Join or Sign In

Sign in to customize your TV listings

Continue with Facebook Continue with email

By joining TV Guide, you agree to our Terms of Use and acknowledge the data practices in our Privacy Policy.

Balthazar Getty Photos

Birth Name:Paul Balthazar Getty

Birth Place:Los Angeles, California, United States

Profession Actor, producer, model, musician

Brothers & Sisters - "Grapes of Wrath" - Ron Rifkin, Balthazar Getty, Matthew Rhys, Dave Annable
Image 1 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - "Grapes of Wrath" - Ron Rifkin, Balthazar Getty, Matthew Rhys, Dave Annable

Brothers & Sisters - Matthew, Patricia Wettig, Dave Annable, Sarah Jane Morris, Balthazar Getty, Calista Flockhart, Sally Field, Ron Rifkin, John Pyper-Ferguson, and Rachel Griffiths
Image 2 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Matthew, Patricia Wettig, Dave Annable, Sarah Jane Morris, Balthazar Getty, Calista Flockhart, Sally Field, Ron Rifkin, John Pyper-Ferguson, and Rachel Griffiths

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "The One That Got Away" - Balthazar Getty
Image 3 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "The One That Got Away" - Balthazar Getty

Brothers & Sisters - "History Repeating" - Sarah Jane Morris as Julia, Balthazar Getty as Tommy
Image 4 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - "History Repeating" - Sarah Jane Morris as Julia, Balthazar Getty as Tommy

Anna Getty, Balthazar Getty, and Rebecca Gayheart - Balthazar Getty's birthday party, Jan. 2000
Image 5 of 25

Anna Getty, Balthazar Getty, and Rebecca Gayheart - Balthazar Getty's birthday party, Jan. 2000

Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Going Once... Going Twice" - Rachel Griffiths as Sarah, Dave Foley as Paul, Balthazar Getty as Tommy
Image 6 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Going Once... Going Twice" - Rachel Griffiths as Sarah, Dave Foley as Paul, Balthazar Getty as Tommy

Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "Zen & the Art of Mole Making" - Balthazar Getty
Image 7 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 4 - "Zen & the Art of Mole Making" - Balthazar Getty

Brothers & Sisters - Season 2, "The Feast of the Epiphany" - Balthazar Getty as Tommy, Sarah Jane Morris as Julia, Danny Glover as Isaac
Image 8 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 2, "The Feast of the Epiphany" - Balthazar Getty as Tommy, Sarah Jane Morris as Julia, Danny Glover as Isaac

House of Lies - Season 3 - "Brinkmanship" - Balthazar Getty and Don Cheatle
Image 9 of 25

House of Lies - Season 3 - "Brinkmanship" - Balthazar Getty and Don Cheatle

Brothers & Sisters - "Patriarchy" - Tom Skerritt, Calista Flockhart and Balthazar Getty
Image 10 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - "Patriarchy" - Tom Skerritt, Calista Flockhart and Balthazar Getty

Brothers & Sisters - Season 3 - Balthazar Getty, Calista Flockhart, Sarah Jane Morris, Rob Lowe, Luke MacFarlane, Matthew Rhys, Rachel Griffiths, Patricia Wettig, Ron Rifkin, Dave Annable, Sally Field, Emily VanCamp
Image 11 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 3 - Balthazar Getty, Calista Flockhart, Sarah Jane Morris, Rob Lowe, Luke MacFarlane, Matthew Rhys, Rachel Griffiths, Patricia Wettig, Ron Rifkin, Dave Annable, Sally Field, Emily VanCamp

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Safe at Home" - Balthazar Getty
Image 12 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Safe at Home" - Balthazar Getty

Rizzoli and Isles - Season 1 - "Born to Run" - Balthazar Getty and Angie Harmon
Image 13 of 25

Rizzoli and Isles - Season 1 - "Born to Run" - Balthazar Getty and Angie Harmon

Brothers & Sisters - "Mistakes Were Made" - Balthazar Getty, Rachel Griffiths and Jamie Martz
Image 14 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - "Mistakes Were Made" - Balthazar Getty, Rachel Griffiths and Jamie Martz

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Safe at Home" - Odette Yustman, Gilles Marini, Rachel Griffiths, Sally Field, Balthazar Getty, Ron Rifkin, Cara Buono, Dave Annable
Image 15 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Safe at Home" - Odette Yustman, Gilles Marini, Rachel Griffiths, Sally Field, Balthazar Getty, Ron Rifkin, Cara Buono, Dave Annable

Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Glass Houses" - Matthew Rhys as Kevin, Balthazar Getty as Tommy, Luke MacFarlane as Scotty
Image 16 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 3, "Glass Houses" - Matthew Rhys as Kevin, Balthazar Getty as Tommy, Luke MacFarlane as Scotty

Brothers & Sisters - "Favorite Son" - Balthazar Getty, Sarah Jane Morris
Image 17 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - "Favorite Son" - Balthazar Getty, Sarah Jane Morris

Alias - Balthazar Getty and Jennifer Garner
Image 18 of 25

Alias - Balthazar Getty and Jennifer Garner

Brothers & Sisters - "Affairs of State" - Balthazar Getty and Rachel Griffiths
Image 19 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - "Affairs of State" - Balthazar Getty and Rachel Griffiths

Brothers & Sisters - "Love Is Difficult" - Balthazar Getty as Thomas Walker, Patricia Wettig as Holly Harper
Image 20 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - "Love Is Difficult" - Balthazar Getty as Thomas Walker, Patricia Wettig as Holly Harper

Rizzoli and Isles - Season 1 - "Born to Run" - Angie Harmon Balthazar Getty and Sasha Alexander
Image 21 of 25

Rizzoli and Isles - Season 1 - "Born to Run" - Angie Harmon Balthazar Getty and Sasha Alexander

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Brody" - Balthazar Getty
Image 22 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - Season 5 - "Brody" - Balthazar Getty

Brothers & Sisters - series premiere, "Patriarchy" - Balthazar Getty and Sarah Jane Morris
Image 23 of 25

Brothers & Sisters - series premiere, "Patriarchy" - Balthazar Getty and Sarah Jane Morris

Brothers and Sisters - Balthazar Getty
Image 24 of 25

Brothers and Sisters - Balthazar Getty

Brothers and Sisters - Balthazar Getty, Rachel griffiths, Dave Annable and Calista Flockhart
Image 25 of 25

Brothers and Sisters - Balthazar Getty, Rachel griffiths, Dave Annable and Calista Flockhart