Olympics 2012


Eastern - National Listings (change location/provider)

5 am Eastern

Golf:D+D Real Czech Masters

Golf: D+D Real Czech Masters


GOLF
D+D Real Czech Masters

8 am Eastern

Formula One Racing:Belgian Grand Prix practice

Formula One Racing: Belgian Grand Prix practice


NBCSP
Belgian Grand Prix practice
Belgian Grand Prix practice.

9 am Eastern

Golf:D+D Real Czech Masters

Golf: D+D Real Czech Masters


GOLF
D+D Real Czech Masters

11 am Eastern

NASCAR Racing:Sprint Cup practice

NASCAR Racing: Sprint Cup practice


FS1
Sprint Cup practice
Sprint Cup practice in Bristol, Tenn.

12 pm Eastern

LPGA Tour Golf:Canadian Pacific Women's Open

LPGA Tour Golf: Canadian Pacific Women's Open


GOLF
Canadian Pacific Women's Open
Second-round play in the Canadian Pacific Open at the London (Ont.) Hunt and Country Club.

1 pm Eastern

Women's Tennis:Connecticut Open

Women's Tennis: Connecticut Open


ESPN2
Connecticut Open
Connecticut Open semifinals in New Haven.

1:30 pm Eastern

NASCAR Racing:Sprint Cup practice

NASCAR Racing: Sprint Cup practice


FS1
Sprint Cup practice
Sprint Cup practice in Bristol, Tenn.

2 pm Eastern

PGA Tour Golf Playoff:The Barclays

PGA Tour Golf Playoff: The Barclays


GOLF
The Barclays
Second-round play in The Barclays at Ridgewood Country Club in Paramus, N.J.
MLB Baseball:Orioles at Cubs

MLB Baseball: Orioles at Cubs

| starts at: 2:15
WGNAME
Orioles at Cubs
Baltimore at Chicago Cubs.

3 pm Eastern

Tennis:Winston-Salem Open

Tennis: Winston-Salem Open


ESPN2
Winston-Salem Open
Winston-Salem (N.C.) Open semifinals.
Trackside Live!

Trackside Live!


TVG
Horse racing from across America, with analysis from the tracks and the studio.

3:30 pm Eastern

NASCAR Racing:Nationwide Series qualifying

NASCAR Racing: Nationwide Series qualifying


FS1
Nationwide Series qualifying
Nationwide Series qualifying in Bristol, Tenn.

4:30 pm Eastern

Horse Racing:Personal Ensign Invitational

Horse Racing: Personal Ensign Invitational


TVG
Personal Ensign Invitational
The $500,000 Personal Ensign Invitational in Saratoga Springs, N.Y. Princess of Sylmar and Close Hatches head the expected field of fillies and mares.

5:30 pm Eastern

NASCAR Racing:Sprint Cup qualifying

NASCAR Racing: Sprint Cup qualifying


ESPN2
Sprint Cup qualifying
Sprint Cup qualifying at Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway.
Trackside Live!

Trackside Live!


TVG
Horse racing from across America, with analysis from the tracks and the studio.

6 pm Eastern

High-School Football:Byrnes at Northwestern

High-School Football: Byrnes at Northwestern


ESPNU
Byrnes at Northwestern
Byrnes at Northwestern.
Racing Coast to Coast

Racing Coast to Coast


TVG
Opening West Coast races and action from the Midwest and East, including major stakes races.

6:30 pm Eastern

Golf:WinCo Foods Portland Open

Golf: WinCo Foods Portland Open


GOLF
WinCo Foods Portland Open
Second-round play in the inaugural WinCo Foods Portland Open, a Web.com event at Witch Hollow at Pumpkin Ridge in North Plains, Ore.

7 pm Eastern

Basketball:Exhibition: Puerto Rico at U.S.

Basketball: Exhibition: Puerto Rico at U.S.


ESPN2
Exhibition: Puerto Rico at U.S.
Puerto Rico at U.S in a pre-World Cup exhibition at Madison Square Garden.
Trackside Live!

Trackside Live!


TVG
Horse racing from across America, with analysis from the tracks and the studio.

7:30 pm Eastern

NASCAR Racing:Nationwide Series in Bristol, Tenn.

NASCAR Racing: Nationwide Series in Bristol, Tenn.


ESPN
Nationwide Series in Bristol, Tenn.
The Food City 300, a Nationwide Series event at Bristol (Tenn.) Motor Speedway. Kyle Busch has won the last three Nationwide events on this half-mile track, edging Kyle Larson twice and Brad Keselowski. Busch entered the week with 16 career Bristol wins.

8 pm Eastern

NFL Football:Exhibition: Raiders at Packers

NFL Football: Exhibition: Raiders at Packers


CBS
Exhibition: Raiders at Packers
Exhibition: Oakland at Green Bay.

9 pm Eastern

Friday Night Fights:Dawson-Trout (light middleweights)

Friday Night Fights: Dawson-Trout (light middleweights)


ESPN2
Dawson-Trout (light middleweights)
Daniel Dawson (40-3-1, 26 KOs) vs. Austin Trout (26-2, 14 KOs) in a 10-round light-middleweight bout in Temecula, Cal.
High-School Football:Leeds at Madison Academy

High-School Football: Leeds at Madison Academy


ESPNU
Leeds at Madison Academy
Leeds at Madison Academy.
MLS Soccer:Dallas vs. Salt Lake

MLS Soccer: Dallas vs. Salt Lake


NBCSP
Dallas vs. Salt Lake
Dallas vs. Salt Lake.

10 pm Eastern

Boxing:Avila-Frias (super bantamweights)

Boxing: Avila-Frias (super bantamweights)


FS1
Avila-Frias (super bantamweights)
Manuel Avila (15-0, 6 KOs) vs. Sergio Frias (15-3-2, 8 KOs) in a super-bantamweight bout in Fairfield, Cal. Also: Gerald Washington-Nagy Aguilera (heavyweights).

10:30 pm Eastern

The Quarters

The Quarters


TVG
Quarter-horse racing, analysis and features from Los Alamitos (Cal.) Race Course.

TV GUIDE Users' Most Popular