Miss Piggy, Lady Gaga, Kermit the Frog

Stuffed with Thanksgiving turkey? Tired of flag football with your family? Fortunately, there are plenty of reasons to stay put on the couch all weekend long. Check out our roundup of all the marathons, specials and football games on tap. All times are Eastern (ET).

TUESDAY

Thanksgiving themed-episodes/Specials/Movies:
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer (8 p.m., CBS)
Planes, Trains and Automobiles (8 p.m., The CW) 
Brooklyn Nine-Nine: "Thanksgiving" (8:30 p.m., FOX)
Modern Marvels: "The Turkey" (9 p.m., H2) 
New Girl: "Thanksgiving III" (9 p.m.,  FOX)
Swamp People"Swampsgiving 2" (10 p.m., History)
The Real Story of Thanksgiving (11 p.m., History)

WEDNESDAY

Thanksgiving themed-episodes/Specials/Movies:
An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (8 a.m., Hallmark Channel)
Nature: "My Life as a Turkey" (8 p.m.,  PBS)
Last Man Standing: "Thanksgiving" (8:30 p.m.,  ABC) 
Saturday Night Live Thanksgiving (10 p.m.,  NBC) 

THURSDAY

Parades:
Thanksgiving Day Parade (9 a.m.-noon, CBS) 
Macy's Thanksgiving Day Parade (9 a.m.-noon, NBC)

Football:
Green Bay Packers at Detroit Lions (12:30 p.m., Fox) 
Oakland Raiders at Dallas Cowboys (4:30 p.m., CBS)
Pittsburgh Steelers at Baltimore Ravens (8:30 p.m., NBC)


Specials/Movies:
An Old Fashioned Thanksgiving (8 a.m., Hallmark Channel)
Charlie Brown Thanksgiving (8 p.m.,  ABC)
Punkin Chunkin (8 p.m.,  Discovery)
Lady Gaga & The Muppets' Holiday Spectacular (9:30 p.m.,  ABC)

Marathons:
White Collar (6 a.m.-6 a.m. Friday, Cloo)
Lottery Changed My Life (7 a.m.-2 p.m., TLC)
Swamp People (7 a.m.-6 p.m., History)
The Three Stooges (7:20 a.m.-5:30 p.m., IFC)
Bond Movie Marathon (8 a.m.-5 a.m. Friday, Syfy)
Extreme Couponing (9 a.m.-2 p.m., Discovery Fit & Health)
Fear Factor (9 a.m.-5 p.m., Chiller)
Modern Family (9:30 a.m.-1:30 a.m. Friday, USA)
Castle (10 a.m.- 11 p.m., TNT)
The Godfather Trilogy (11:30 a.m.-4 a.m. Friday, AMC)
Alaska: The Last Frontier (Noon-8 p.m., Discovery)
Mysteries (Noon-8 p.m., Travel Channel)
Mystery Science Theatre 3000 (Streaming Noon- 6pm here.)
MythBusters (Noon-8 p.m., Science)
Too Cute! (1-7 p.m., OWN)
Andy Griffith Show (1:12-8 p.m., TV Land)
Undercover Boss (2 p.m.-3 a.m. Friday, TLC)
Frozen Planet (2-7 p.m., Animal Planet)
NY ER (2-7 p.m., Discovery Fit & Health)
Reba (3-8 p.m., CMT)
Braxton Family Values (4 p.m.-5 a.m. Friday, WEtv)

FRIDAY

Specials/Movies:
Hoops & Yoyo Ruin Christmas (8 p.m., CBS)
The Elf on the Shelf (8:30 p.m., CBS)

Marathons:
NCIS
 (6-6 a.m. Saturday, Cloo)
Malcolm in the Middle (6:15 a.m.-3:15 p.m., IFC)
Flip or Flop (8 a.m.-3 p.m., HGTV)
Planet Earth (8-6 a.m. Saturday, BBC America)
Bond Movie Marathon (8:30-6 a.m. Saturday, Syfy)
Bizarre Foods (9 a.m.-4 p.m., Travel Channel)
Fast N' Loud (9 a.m.-7 p.m., Discovery)
Hitchcock Marathon (9 a.m.-8 p.m., AMC)
Secret Circle (9 a.m.-5 p.m., Chiller)
Survivorman (9 a.m.-3 a.m. Saturday, Science)Tanked (9 a.m.-11 p.m., Animal Planet)
Untold Stories of the E.R(9 a.m.-2 a.m. Saturday, Discovery Fit & Health)
Roseanne (10 a.m.-4 p.m. Friday, WEtv)
Say Yes to the Dress: Atlanta (Noon-10 p.m., TLC)
Andy Griffith Show (1:12-7:43 p.m., TV Land)
Property Brothers (3-10 p.m., HGTV)

SATURDAY
Specials/Movies:

How the Grinch Stole Christmas (8 p.m., ABC)
The Flight Before Christmas (8 p.m., CBS)
Shrek the Halls (8:30 p.m., ABC)
The Story of Santa Claus (9:30 p.m., CBS)

Marathons:
The Exes (2-9 a.m., TV Land)
Bond Movie Marathon (6-6 a.m. Sunday, Cloo)
Rifleman (6-10 a.m., AMC)
Morgan Freeman's Through the Wormhole (8 a.m.-7 p.m., Science)
The Birthday Boys (8:30 a.m.-12:30 p.m., IFC)
Brady Bunch (9 a.m.-1:48 p.m., TV Land)
Mystery Diagnosis (9 a.m.-3 p.m., Discovery Fit & Health)
Law & Order: SVU (10 a.m.-8 p.m., USA)
The Real Housewives of Beverly Hills (10 a.m.-2 p.m., Bravo)
Undercover Boss (10 a.m.-9 p.m., OWN)
Urban Legends (10 a.m.-2 p.m., Chiller)
Star Trek Movie Marathon (11 a.m.-4:30 a.m. Sunday, Syfy)
Pit Bulls & Parolees (Noon-3 a.m. Sunday, Animal Planet)
Will & Grace (2 p.m.-5 a.m. Sunday, WEtv)
Extreme Couponing (3-8 p.m., TLC)
Food Paradise (3-8 p.m., Travel Channel)
Solved: Extreme Forensics (3 p.m.-2 a.m. Sunday, Discovery Fit & Health)
Yukon Men (4 p.m.-3 a.m., Discovery)
Fear Factor (5 p.m.-midnight, Chiller)

SUNDAY
Specials/Movies:

Mickey's Once Upon a Christmas (7 a.m., ABC Family)
Mickey's Twice Upon a Christmas (8:30 a.m., ABC Family)
Santa Buddies (10 a.m., ABC Family)
Disney's A Christmas Carol (3 p.m., ABC Family)
The Polar Express (5 p.m., ABC Family)

Marathons:
Law & Order (5 a.m.-3 p.m., TNT)
Law & Order: SVU (9 a.m.-1 a.m. Monday, USA)
Portlandia (9:15 a.m.-2:15 p.m., IFC)
House (10 a.m.-6 a.m. Monday, Cloo)
How the Earth Works (11 a.m.-7 p.m., Science)
Love It or List It (Noon-6 p.m., HGTV)
The Real Housewives of Atlanta (1-9 p.m., Bravo)
Gypsy Sisters (1-7 p.m., TLC)
The Walking Dead (2-10 p.m., AMC)
Hoarding: Buried Alive (4 p.m.-2 a.m. Monday, Discovery Fit & Health)
The Cosby Show (5-10 p.m., TV Land)