Halloween season is fully upon us, and TV is getting into the spooky spirit with a panoply of scary (and not so scary) offerings across many different networks.

Highlights include AMC's 20th annual FearFest, when the network turns over most of its programming to horror movie marathons and The Walking Dead, which is airing its entire run so far in the lead up to Season 7. Starting Saturday at 9 a.m. ET, The Walking Dead will air for 36 straight hours, culminating in the Season 7 premiere.

Freeform's 13 Nights of Halloween celebration starts with The Nightmare Before Christmas on Wednesday and continues with family friendly-ish horror flicks until All Hallows' Eve.

Fox's The Rocky Horror Picture Show reboot with Laverne Cox premieres Thursday at 8 p.m. ET.

Check out the full list below, and BOO! All times are Eastern.

Tuesday, Oct. 18
Night of the Living Dead (1990) (4 a.m., AMC)
House on Haunted Hill (1999) (9 .am., AMC)
Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (9:30 a.m., Syfy)
The Amityville Horror marathon (11 a.m.-6 p.m., AMC)
The Walking Dead (6 p.m.-2 a.m., AMC)
Carrie (2013) (6:30 p.m., MTV)
Scream: The TV Series Halloween special (9 p.m., MTV)

Wednesday, Oct. 19
Tales from the Crypt Presents Bordello of Blood (9 a.m., AMC)
Alien marathon (10 a.m.-6 p.m., AMC)
The Nightmare Before Christmas (5:30 p.m., Freeform)
The Walking Dead (6 p.m.-2:15 a.m., AMC)
R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls (7 p.m., Freeform)
World War Z (7:30 p.m., FX)
It's the Great Pumpkin, Charlie Brown (8 p.m., ABC)
Hocus Pocus (9 p.m., Freeform)

Thursday, Oct. 20
Alien: Resurrection (2:15 a.m., AMC)
How to Make a Monster (4:45 a.m., AMC)
The Exorcist marathon (10 a.m.-6 p.m., AMC)
The Nightmare Before Christmas (3 p.m., Freeform)
Hocus Pocus (4:35 p.m., Freeform)
The Walking Dead (6 p.m.-2 a.m., AMC)
The Addams Family (6:40 p.m., Freeform)
The Cabin In the Woods (7 p.m., Syfy)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show musical (8 p.m., Fox)
Addams Family Values (8:50 p.m., Freeform)
Zombieland (9 p.m., Syfy)
Warm Bodies (11 p.m., Syfy)

Andrew Lincoln, <em>The Walking Dead</em>Andrew Lincoln, The Walking Dead


Friday, Oct. 21
Candyman: Farewell to the Flesh (4 a.m., AMC)
Children of the Corn II: The Final Sacrifice (10 a.m., AMC)
Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest (noon, AMC)
Hellraiser (2 p.m., AMC)
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (4 p.m., AMC)
The Addams Family (4 p.m., Freeform)
The Cabin In the Woods (5 p.m., Syfy)
The Walking Dead (6 p.m.-2 a.m., AMC)
Addams Family Values (6:10 p.m., Freeform)
Zombieland (7 p.m., Syfy)
Dr. Jekyll and Mr. Hyde (1941) (8 p.m., TCM)
Ghosts of Shepherdstown season premiere (8 p.m., TLC)
Sleepy Hollow (8:20 p.m., Freeform)
A Haunting season premiere (9 p.m., TLC)
Kindred Spirits series premiere (10 p.m., TLC)
Frankenweenie (midnight, Freeform)

Saturday, Oct. 22
Freddy's Dead: The Final Nightmare (2 a.m., AMC)
The Hills Have Eyes (2006) (4 a.m., AMC)
House of Wax (6:30 a.m., AMC)
The Walking Dead (9 a.m.-11:59 p.m., AMC)
Willard (9 a.m., Syfy)
ParaNorman (9:10 a.m., Freeform)
The Town That Dreaded Sundown (11 a.m., Syfy)
11:20am/10:20c: Sleepy Hollow (11:20 a.m., Freeform)
Drag Me to Hell (1 p.m., Syfy)
House at the End of the Street (3 p.m., Syfy)
Scooby-Doo (4:40 p.m., Freeform)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) (5 p.m., Syfy)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (6:50 p.m., Freeform)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (7 p.m., Syfy)
Shadows of the Dead (9 p.m., Syfy)
The Faculty (11 p.m., Syfy)

Sunday, Oct. 23
The Walking Dead (midnight-10:05 p.m., AMC)
Abraham Lincoln: Vampire Hunter (9 a.m., FXX)
R.L. Stine's Monsterville: Cabinet of Souls (10:10 a.m., Freeform)
Devil's Due (11:30 a.m., FXX)
Scooby-Doo (12:20 p.m., Freeform)
Deliver Us From Evil (1:30 p.m., FXX)
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed (2:30 p.m., Freeform)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) (3 p.m., Syfy)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre: The Beginning (5 p.m., Syfy)
The Faculty (7 p.m., Syfy)
I, Frankenstein (9 p.m., Syfy)
Hocus Pocus (9:50 p.m., Freeform)
Mary Shelley's Frankenstein (11 p.m., Syfy)

Monday, Oct. 24
Practical Magic (7 a.m., Freeform)
Stephen King marathon (eight movies including Cujo, Firestarter and Carrie) (9 a.m.-5:15 a.m. Tuesday, AMC)
Darkness Falls (4 p.m., Syfy)
The Addams Family (4:35 p.m., Freeform)
Addams Family Values (6:40 p.m., Freeform)
Christopher Lee Dracula marathon (8 p.m.-6 a.m. Tuesday, TCM)
Hocus Pocus (8:50 p.m., Freeform)
Blade (10:30 p.m., Syfy)

Tuesday, Oct. 25
Rosemary's Baby (9 a.m., AMC)
The Mummy (noon, AMC)
The Mummy Returns (3 p.m., AMC)
The Addams Family (4 p.m., Freeform)
Addams Family Values (6 p.m., Freeform)
Tremors marathon (6 p.m.-3:15 a.m. Wednesday, AMC)
The Strangers (7 p.m., Syfy)

Wednesday, Oct. 26
Ghost Hunters Season 11 marathon (6 a.m.-9 p.m., Syfy)
Constantine (9 a.m., AMC)
Underworld marathon (11:30 a.m.-6 p.m., AMC)
Dark Shadows (5:40 p.m., Freeform)
Sleepy Hollow (8:20 p.m., Freeform)
Chucky marathon (10 p.m.-6 a.m. Thursday, AMC)

Thursday, Oct. 27
Children of the Corn: Revelation (2 a.m., AMC)
Re-Animator (4 a.m., AMC)
Hellboy (9:30 a.m., AMC)
Fright Night (11:30 a.m., AMC)
Bride of Chucky (2 p.m., AMC)
Seed of Chucky (4 p.m., AMC)
A Nightmare on Elm Street marathon (6 p.m.-6 a.m. Friday, AMC)
Sleepy Hollow (6:10 p.m., Freeform)
Hocus Pocus (8:50 p.m., Freeform)
The Living and the Dead series premiere (9 p.m., BBC America)

Kathy Najimy, Bette Midler, Sarah Jessica Parker, <em>Hocus Pocus</em>Kathy Najimy, Bette Midler, Sarah Jessica Parker, Hocus Pocus


Friday, Oct. 28
The Grudge (noon, AMC)
A Nightmare on Elm Street (2010) (2 p.m., AMC)
Corpse Bride (2:40 p.m., Freeform)
Freddy vs. Jason (4 p.m., AMC)
Hocus Pocus (4:40 p.m., Freeform)
Friday the 13th marathon (6 p.m.-midnight Saturday, AMC)
The Nightmare Before Christmas (6:45 p.m., Freeform)
Hotel Translyvania (8 p.m., FX)
Dark Shadows (8:20 p.m., Freeform)
Paranormal Lockdown Halloween Special (9 p.m., Destination America)

Saturday, Oct. 29
Friday the 13th marathon (3:04 a.m.-7 p.m., AMC)
The Nightmare Before Christmas (7 a.m., Freeform)
Paranormal Activity marathon (noon-10 p.m., FXX)
Saw marathon (1 p.m.-midnight, Pop)
The Purge marathon (6 p.m.-midnight, FX)
Halloween marathon (7 p.m.-midnight, AMC)
Corpse Bride (8:35 p.m., Freeform)
Pride and Prejudice and Zombies (9 p.m., Starz)
The Night Before Halloween (9 p.m., Syfy)
Hocus Pocus (9:25 p.m., Freeform)
Sleepy Hollow (11:30 p.m., Freeform)

Sunday, Oct. 30
Halloween marathon (midnight-7:55 p.m., AMC)
Corpse Bride (7 a.m., Freeform)
Children of the Corn (10:30 a.m., Syfy)
Oculus (12:30 p.m., Syfy)
You're Next (3 p.m., Syfy)
Jeepers Creepers 2 (7 p.m., Syfy)
Hocus Pocus (7:25 p.m., Freeform)
The People's Network Showcase: Horror Edition hosted by John Carpenter (8 p.m., El Rey)
Young Frankenstein (8 p.m., TCM)
The Strangers (9 p.m., Syfy)
Sleepy Hollow (9:30 p.m., Freeform)

Monday, Oct. 31
Halloween marathon (9 a.m.-midnight, AMC)
ParaNorman (11 a.m., Freeform)
House on Haunted Hill (4:30 p.m., TCM)
The Strangers (7 p.m., Syfy)
Zombieland (9 p.m., Syfy)
Paranormal Lockdown: The Black Monk House (9 p.m., Destination America)
Back-to-back Hocus Pocus airings (9 p.m. and midnight, Freeform)
11/10c: Stan Against Evil series premiere (11 p.m., IFC)
The Rocky Horror Picture Show (midnight, IFC)