The nominees for The 90th Academy Awards are here!

On Tuesday morning, Girls Trip's Tiffany Haddish and War for the Planet of the Apes' Andy Serkis hosted the press conference alongside Academy president John Bailey from the Samuel Goldwyn Theater in Los Angeles. Guillermo del Toro's The Shape of Water lead the pack with 13 nominations, including best picture, lead actress (Sally Hawkins), supporting actor (Richard Jenkins) and director (del Toro). That puts The Shape of Water a mere one nod short of the all-time record, which is shared by La La Land, Titanic and All About Eve.

Christopher Nolan's Dunkirk followed with eight, and behind the World War II drama was the divisive Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri with seven nominations.

There was some history being made among the nominees: Mudbound's Rachel Morrison became the first woman ever nominated for cinematography, All the Money in the World's Christopher Plummer became the oldest nominee ever at age 88 and Logan became the first comic book movie to get a screenplay nomination.

Check out the full list of nominations below.

Best Picture
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Director
Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water
Jordan Peele, Get Out
Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Best Actor
Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name
Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread
Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out
Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour
Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel, Esq.

Best Actress
Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water
Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Margot Robbie, I, Tonya
Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird
Meryl Streep, The Post

Best Supporting Actor
Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project
Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water
Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World
Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Supporting Actress
Mary J. Blige, Mudbound
Allison Janney, I, Tonya
Lesley Manville, Phantom Thread
Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird
Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

Best Original Screenplay
Emily V. Gordon and Kumail Nanjiani, The Big Sick
Jordan Peele, Get Out
Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird
Guillermo del Toro and Vanessa Taylor, The Shape of Water
Martin McDonagh, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Adapted Screenplay
James Ivory, Call Me by Your Name
Scott Neustadter and Michael H. Weber, The Disaster Artist
Scott Frank and James Mangold and Michael Green, Logan
Aaron Sorkin, Molly's Game
Virgil Williams and Dee Rees, Mudbound

Best Animated Feature
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner

Loving Vincent

Best Foreign Language Film
A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
The Insult (Lebanon)
Loveless (Russia)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Square (Sweden)

Best Cinematography
Roger Deakins, Blade Runner 2049
Bruno Delbonnel, Darkest Hour
Hoyte van Hoytema, Dunkirk
Rachel Morrison, Mudbound
Dan Lausten, The Shape of Water

Best Costume Design
Jacqueline Durran, Beauty and the Beast
Jacqueline Durran, Darkest Hour
Mark Bridges, Phantom Thread
Luis Sequeira, The Shape of Water
Consolata Boyle, Victoria and Abdul

Best Film Editing
Jonathan Amos and Paul Machliss, Baby Driver
Lee Smith, Dunkirk
Tatiana S. Riegel,I, Tonya,
Sidney Wolinsky, The Shape of Water
Jon Gregory, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Best Makeup and Hairstyling
Kazuhiro Tsuji, David Malinowski and Lucy Sibbick, Darkest Hour
Daniel Phillips and Lou Sheppard, Victoria and Abdul
Arjen Tuiten, Wonder

Best Original Score
Hans Zimmer, Dunkirk
Jonny Greenwood, Phantom Thread
Alexandre Desplat, The Shape of Water
John Williams, Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Carter Burwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Montana

Best Original Song
"Mighty River" from Mudbound
"Mystery of Love" from Call Me by Your Name
"Remember Me" from Coco
"This Is Me" from The Greatest Showman
"Stand Up for Something" from Marshall

Best Production Design
Sarah Greenwood and Katie Spencer, Beauty and the Beast
Dennis Gassner and Alessandra Querzola, Blade Runner 2049
Sarah Greenwood and Katie Spencer, Darkest Hour
Nathan Crowley and Gary Fettis, Dunkirk
Paul D. Austerberry, Shane Vieau and Jeff Melvin, The Shape of Water

Best Sound Editing
Julian Slater, Baby Driver
Mark Mangini and Theo Green, Blade Runner 2049
Alex Gibson and Richard King, Dunkirk
Nathan Robitaille, The Shape of Water
Ren Klyce and Matthew Wood, Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Sound Mixing
Mary H. Ellis, Julian Slater and Tim Cavagin, Baby Driver
Mac Ruth, Ron Bartlett and Doug Hephill, Blade Runner 2049
Mark Weingarten, Gregg Landaker and Gary A. Rizzo, Dunkirk
Glen Gauthier, Christian Cooke and Brad Zoern, The Shape of Water
Stuart Wilson, Ren Klyce, David Parker and Michael Semanick, Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Best Visual Effects
John Nelson, Paul Lambert, Richard R. Hoover and Gerd Nefzer, Blade Runner 2049
Christopher Townsend, Guy Williams, Jonathan Fawkner and Dan Sudick, Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Stephen Rosenbaum, Jeff White, Scott Benza and Mike Meinardus, Kong: Skull Island
Ben Morris, Mike Mulholland, Chris Corbould and Neal Scanlon, Star Wars: The Last Jedi
Joe Letteri, Dan Lemmon, Daniel Barrett and Joel Whist, War for the Planet of the Apes

Best Animated Short Film
Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Negative Space
Revolting Rhymes

Best Live Action Short Film
DeKalb Elementary
The Eleven O'Clock
My Nephew Emmett
The Silent Child
Watu Wote/All of Us

Best Documentary Short Subject
Heaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop

Best Documentary Feature
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island

The 90th Academy Awards air live Sunday, March 4 at 8/7c on ABC. Jimmy Kimmel will host