Zsa Zsa Gabor Celebrity Watchlist

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Birth Name: Sari Gabor

Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary

Died: December 18, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<i style="">Zsa Zsa Gabor and David Letterman, The Late Show with David Letterman</i>

Watch Zsa Zsa Gabor in One of Her Final TV Appearances

Zsa Zsa Gabor, the Hungarian-American actress and socialite known for her extravagant, campy lifestyle and myriad marriages, died Sunday at age 99, TMZ first reported. Gabor was an actress, but she was best known for being herself, and she appeared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)
Friends of Late Actress Zsa Zsa Gabor Say They Weren't Invited To Her Funeral
02:01 — Frederic Prinz von Anhalt , Zsa Zsa Gabor's husband of over 30 years, is furious over accusations that he created a fraudulent list of guests for his (more…)
Lovely To Look At - Official Trailer
03:16 — This season in Paris, Red is all the rage! Red Skelton headlines a joyful Technicolor(r) remake of Roberta as a New York producer who inherits a faili (more…)
Zsa Zsa Gabor's Adopted Son Oliver Prinz von Anhalt Dies Days After Her Death
01:12 — The actress died on December 18 after suffering a massive heart attack.

Watch See all »

Mon Jan 30 4:00pm
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors Syfy

Robert Englund returns as the man of your dreams, terrorizing teens and driving them to suicide. Kristen: Patricia Arquette. Max: Larry Fishburne. Nancy: Heather Langenkamp. Chuck Russell directed.

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Tue Jan 31 8:00am
For the First Time TCM

A temperamental opera star meets a deaf woman and falls in love with her. She turns his life around, as he dedicates himself to performing all he can in order to raise the needed funds to help her to hear again.

I’ll Watch7 Watching
Wed Feb 1 10:25am
We're Not Married FXM

After a justice of the peace realizes his license has expired, he has to track down the couples he has supposedly married to advise them otherwise.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor's Husband Wins Temporary Control of Her Affairs

Zsa Zsa Gabor's husband has won control over his ailing wife's affairs, the Agence France-Presse rep…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Unconscious, Rushed to Hospital

Zsa Zsa Gabor has been hospitalized after losing consciousness Saturday, The Associated Press report…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Slips Into Coma; Suffering From Stomach Infection

Zsa Zsa Gabor slipped into a coma early Wednesday, CNN reports. The 94-year-old "slipped into a litt…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Should Zsa Zsa Gabor Become a New Mom at Age 94?

Zsa Zsa Gabor and her husband, Prince Frederic von Anhalt, want to experience the joys of parenthood…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Report: Zsa Zsa Gabor Rushed to Hospital; Husband "Really Worried"

Zsa Zsa Gabor was rushed to the hospital Tuesday after she started spitting blood, TMZ reports. Gabo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sari Gabor
  • Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary
  • Died: December 18, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters