Zsa Zsa Gabor Celebrity Watchlist

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Birth Name: Sari Gabor

Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary

Died: December 18, 2016

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(53 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<i style="">Zsa Zsa Gabor and David Letterman, The Late Show with David Letterman</i>

Watch Zsa Zsa Gabor in One of Her Final TV Appearances

Zsa Zsa Gabor, the Hungarian-American actress and socialite known for her extravagant, campy lifestyle and myriad marriages, died Sunday at age 99, TMZ first reported. Gabor was an actress, but she was best known for being herself, and she appeared… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zsa Zsa Gabor's Widower Reveals What Her Final Days Were Like
02:27 — Zsa Zsa Gabor's widower is shedding light on her final days before she passed away Sunday. Fr
Friends of Late Actress Zsa Zsa Gabor Say They Weren't Invited To Her Funeral
02:01 — Frederic Prinz von Anhalt , Zsa Zsa Gabor's husband of over 30 years, is furious over accusations that he created a fraudulent list of guests for his (more…)
Lovely To Look At - Official Trailer
03:16 — This season in Paris, Red is all the rage! Red Skelton headlines a joyful Technicolor(r) remake of Roberta as a New York producer who inherits a faili (more…)
Zsa Zsa Gabor's Adopted Son Oliver Prinz von Anhalt Dies Days After Her Death
01:12 — The actress died on December 18 after suffering a massive heart attack.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 20 12:04pm
The Beverly Hillbillies STZEN

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch112 Watching
Tue Feb 21 5:00pm
The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear SUND

Leslie Nielsen is on the loose as police lieutenant Frank Drebin, investigating a plot against the environment. Priscilla Presley. Hocken: George Kennedy. Nordberg: O.J. Simpson. Hapsburg: Robert Goulet. Comm. Brumford: Jacqueline Brookes. Directed and coa (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching
Wed Feb 22 12:13pm
The Naked Gun 2 1/2: The Smell of Fear SUND

Leslie Nielsen is on the loose as police lieutenant Frank Drebin, investigating a plot against the environment. Priscilla Presley. Hocken: George Kennedy. Nordberg: O.J. Simpson. Hapsburg: Robert Goulet. Comm. Brumford: Jacqueline Brookes. Directed and coa (more…)

I’ll Watch64 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor's Husband Wins Temporary Control of Her Affairs

Zsa Zsa Gabor's husband has won control over his ailing wife's affairs, the Agence France-Presse rep…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Unconscious, Rushed to Hospital

Zsa Zsa Gabor has been hospitalized after losing consciousness Saturday, The Associated Press report…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Slips Into Coma; Suffering From Stomach Infection

Zsa Zsa Gabor slipped into a coma early Wednesday, CNN reports. The 94-year-old "slipped into a litt…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Should Zsa Zsa Gabor Become a New Mom at Age 94?

Zsa Zsa Gabor and her husband, Prince Frederic von Anhalt, want to experience the joys of parenthood…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Report: Zsa Zsa Gabor Rushed to Hospital; Husband "Really Worried"

Zsa Zsa Gabor was rushed to the hospital Tuesday after she started spitting blood, TMZ reports. Gabo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sari Gabor
  • Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary
  • Died: December 18, 2016
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jared Padalecki and Jensen Ackles Reunite With Supernatural Co-Stars on Kings of Con

Supernatural's biggest stars are apparently too famous to remember Richard Speight Jr and Rob Benedict.