Zsa Zsa Gabor Celebrity Watchlist

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Birth Name: Sari Gabor

Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary

Birthday: February 6, 1917, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(51 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West

Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crusader, is finally going to be available to own. Batman superfan Conan O'Brien tweeted the news late Wednesday,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Prince Frederic Von Anhalt Gives Update On Ailing Zsa Zsa Gabor: 'She Wants to Live'
00:50 — The actress just turned 99, and is recovering from a complicated lung surgery.
Where Is Zsa Zsa Gabor? Where Is Casey Kasem?!
00:48 — The two biggest mysteries in Hollywood need answering! Is Zsa Zsa Gabor still alive? Next, where is Casey Kasem’s body?!
Won Ton Ton: The Dog Who Saved Hollywood
Won Ton Ton, The Dog Who Saved Hollywood is a delightful romp that will delight anyone who's ever been enchanted by the movies. Won Ton Ton is an amaz (more…)
Jack Of Diamonds - Official Trailer
02:39 — When a retired thief, the Ace of Diamonds (Cotten), warns his protégé to quit while he’s ahead, Jeffrey Hill (Hamilton) ignores the advice and steals (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Oct 7 6:15pm
The Beverly Hillbillies STARZ

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching
Sat Oct 8 8:50am
The Beverly Hillbillies STARZ

Jed Clampett makes millions after striking oil in Arkansas, and moves his family to Beverly Hills. As he strives to turn his daughter into a sophisticated woman, his decision to remarry opens him up to some greedy schemers associated with his kowtowing ban (more…)

I’ll Watch103 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor's Husband Wins Temporary Control of Her Affairs

Zsa Zsa Gabor's husband has won control over his ailing wife's affairs, the Agence France-Presse rep…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Unconscious, Rushed to Hospital

Zsa Zsa Gabor has been hospitalized after losing consciousness Saturday, The Associated Press report…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Slips Into Coma; Suffering From Stomach Infection

Zsa Zsa Gabor slipped into a coma early Wednesday, CNN reports. The 94-year-old "slipped into a litt…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Should Zsa Zsa Gabor Become a New Mom at Age 94?

Zsa Zsa Gabor and her husband, Prince Frederic von Anhalt, want to experience the joys of parenthood…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Report: Zsa Zsa Gabor Rushed to Hospital; Husband "Really Worried"

Zsa Zsa Gabor was rushed to the hospital Tuesday after she started spitting blood, TMZ reports. Gabo…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Rushed to Hospital for Poor Circulation in Leg

Zsa Zsa Gabor was rushed to a Los Angeles-area hospital Wednesday morning because of poor circulatio…

Details

  • Birth Name: Sari Gabor
  • Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary
  • Birthday: February 6, 1917, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet