Zsa Zsa Gabor Celebrity Watchlist

Zsa Zsa Gabor

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Sari Gabor

Birth Place: Budapest, Austria-Hungary

Birthday: February 6, 1917, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.22 out of 5 (50 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Adam West
Batman TV Show Is Coming to DVD

Holy DVD, Batman! The original Batman TV series from the 1960s, starring Adam West as the Caped Crus…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor's Husband Wins Temporary Control of Her Affairs

Zsa Zsa Gabor's husband has won control over his ailing wife's affairs, the Agence France-Presse rep…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Unconscious, Rushed to Hospital

Zsa Zsa Gabor has been hospitalized after losing consciousness Saturday, The Associated Press report…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Zsa Zsa Gabor Slips Into Coma; Suffering From Stomach Infection

Zsa Zsa Gabor slipped into a coma early Wednesday, CNN reports. The 94-year-old "slipped into a litt…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Should Zsa Zsa Gabor Become a New Mom at Age 94?

Zsa Zsa Gabor and her husband, Prince Frederic von Anhalt, want to experience the joys of parenthood…

Zsa Zsa Gabor
Report: Zsa Zsa Gabor Rushed to Hospital; Husband "Really Worried"

Zsa Zsa Gabor was rushed to the hospital Tuesday after she started spitting blood, TMZ reports. Gabo…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 12:30pm
Gilligan's IslandErika Tiffany-Smith to the Rescue(Season 2, Episode 15) TVLAND

Zsa Zsa Gabor portrays a yachting socialite who intends to turn the island into a resort---and winds up falling for the Professor. The Professor: Russell Johnson. Gilligan: Bob Denver. Skipper: Alan Hale. Howell: Jim Backus. Mrs. Howell: Natalie Schafer. G (more…)

Tue Apr 7 11:00am
The Fresh Prince of Bel-AirHi Ho Silver(Season 2, Episode 10) MTV

Zsa Zsa Gabor plays a neighbor from the golden age of movies, whom Will and Carlton suspect of stealing the family's silverware. Firth: John Petlock. Will: Will Smith. Carlton: Alfonso Riberio.