Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schmidt Discovers the Junk Drawer
00:41 — Schmidt discovers a letter for Cece from Cal State in the junk drawer.
A Woman's Place Is in the House, the White House
00:37 — Jess and Cece get excited about rallying voters for Hillary Clinton.
Doghouse
00:52 — Marge kicks Homer and Bart out of the house.
That Old Turkey Burger from "House Hunt"
00:38 — Cece confronts Jess about her new hobbies.

Watch See all »

Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
New GirlJess & Julia(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

Julia agrees to help Jess get out of a traffic ticket, but before long, the two are butting heads. Meanwhile, Winston tries to reconnect with an old flame.

I’ll Watch824 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:30pm
New GirlLandlord(Season 1, Episode 12) TBS

Jess goes against Nick's wishes when she makes it her mission to befriend the loft's landlord, who's notoriously cranky. In doing so, Jess inadvertently jeopardizes their living situation. Meanwhile, Schmidt is convinced that his boss is sending him mixed (more…)

I’ll Watch810 Watching
Wed Sep 28 5:20pm
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAX

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent