Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Schmidt Makes A Bet With Jess And Cece from "Hubbedy Bubby"
00:37 — Schmidt bets Jess And Cece that they can't recruit voters for the upcoming Presidential election.
Jess And Cece Share Their Hillary Clinton Knowledge from "Hubbedy Bubby"
00:34 — Jess and Cece jump on the campaign trail.
A Woman's Place Is In The House, The White House from "Hubbedy Bubby"
00:37 — Jess and Cece get excited about rallying voters for Hillary Clinton.
Winston Shares His Expertise With "The Long D" from "Hubbedy Bubby"
00:48 — Winston tries to help Nick with his long distance relationship.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:25am
The Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy MAX

Trippy adaptation of the cult sci-fi adventure follows an alien (Mos Def) and an earthling (Martin Freeman) on a cosmic joyride through space. Sam Rockwell, Zooey Deschanel. Directed by Garth Jennings and co-scripted by Douglas Adams, the author of the ori (more…)

I’ll Watch205 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:00pm
New GirlInjured(Season 1, Episode 15) TBS

Nick hurts his back while playing touch football, but he doesn't have health insurance, so Jess brings him to her doctor friend, an OB/GYN. Later, Nick reevaluates his life after learning the seemingly innocuous injury may be more serious than initially th (more…)

I’ll Watch1132 Watching
Fri Sep 30 3:30pm
New GirlControl(Season 1, Episode 16) TBS

Jess encourages Schmidt to go on strike at the loft after noticing he does all of the housework with no help from the others. Meanwhile, Nick must pay up to Winston after losing a game of poker.

I’ll Watch612 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind