Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Doghouse
00:52 — Marge kicks Homer and Bart out of the house.
#COMEDYSQUAD
00:22 — Don't miss all-new episode of NEW GIRL and BROOKLYN NINE-NINE this TUE starting at 8/7c on FOX!
Who's Ready To Party?
00:22 — NEW GIRL is all-new this TUE at 8:30/7:30c and it's going to be huge!
#COMEDYSQUAD
00:22 — Don't miss all-new episode of NEW GIRL and BROOKLYN NINE-NINE this TUE starting at 8/7c on FOX!

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 27 8:31pm
New GirlHubbedy BubbyNew(Season 6, Episode 2) FOX

Jess and Cece bet Schmidt they can rustle up voters for the Presidential election, while Winston gives Nick pointers about modern phone sex.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Wed Sep 28 2:00am
Your Highness TBS

In this medieval fantasy comedy, a slacker prince (Danny McBride) takes a break from wizard weed and frisky maidens to help his noble brother Fabious (James Franco) rescue his beautiful fiancée from the evil wizard Leezar. Along the way, the brothers are (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Wed Sep 28 3:00pm
New GirlJess & Julia(Season 1, Episode 11) TBS

Julia agrees to help Jess get out of a traffic ticket, but before long, the two are butting heads. Meanwhile, Winston tries to reconnect with an old flame.

I’ll Watch822 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments