Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(630 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

#COMEDYSQUAD
00:22 — Don't miss all-new episode of NEW GIRL and BROOKLYN NINE-NINE this TUE starting at 8/7c on FOX!
Who's Ready To Party?
00:22 — NEW GIRL is all-new this TUE at 8:30/7:30c and it's going to be huge!
#COMEDYSQUAD
00:22 — Don't miss all-new episode of NEW GIRL and BROOKLYN NINE-NINE this TUE starting at 8/7c on FOX!
Who's Ready to Party?
00:22 — NEW GIRL is all-new this TUE at 8:30/7:30c and it's going to be huge!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 9:10am
The Assassination of Jesse James by the Coward Robert Ford MAXEAL

An eager recruit into Jesse James' notorious gang, Robert Ford eventually grows jealous of the famed outlaw. When Robert and his brother Charlie sense an opportunity to kill James, their murderous action elevates their target to near-mythical status.

I’ll Watch132 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:00pm
New GirlThe 23rd(Season 1, Episode 9) TBS

The roommates attend Schmidt's holiday office party; Jess frets when she receives an extravagant gift from Paul.

I’ll Watch1151 Watching
Tue Sep 27 3:30pm
New GirlThe Story of the 50(Season 1, Episode 10) TBS

Schmidt is turning 29, and Jess takes charge when plans for his birthday party fall apart. Meanwhile, Nick has his first date with a beautiful lawyer who's harboring a secret.

I’ll Watch1064 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet