Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(629 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Sneak Peek
01:11 — Watch a sneak peek of the upcoming season of NEW GIRL as Jess and her friends are forced to come to terms with changes in relationships and friendship (more…)
Season 3 Sneak Peek
01:33 — Watch a sneak peek of the new season of hit comedy New Girl as the gang continues to navigate modern relationships. New Girl airs Tuesdays 9/8c, start (more…)
Season 3 Highlights
02:32 — Get ready for the season 4 premiere of NEW GIRL with this recap of last season.
Season 5 Sneak Peak
01:02 — Check out this sneak peak of Season 5 of New Girl.

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 3:00pm
New GirlFancyman (Pt. 2)(Season 1, Episode 18) TBS

Conclusion. Jess' first date with Russell doesn't go as planned; Nick's old college pal visits and invokes Nick's inner frat boy; Winston panics when Shelby takes off on a girls' getaway; Schmidt and Cece's secret relationship is found out by one of the ro (more…)

I’ll Watch1056 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:30pm
New GirlSecrets(Season 1, Episode 19) TBS

Jess and Cece have a falling-out after Jess learns that Cece hasn't been honest with her. Meanwhile, Nick reluctantly turns to Schmidt for help as he juggles dating several women at once.

I’ll Watch1102 Watching
Thu Jul 28 3:00pm
New GirlNormal(Season 1, Episode 20) TBS

A nervous Jess invites Russell to spend a weekend at the loft, and he ends up getting along a little too well with the guys. Meanwhile, Winston starts working for a radio shock jock and meets basketball legend Kareem Abdul-Jabbar (as himself); and Nick wor (more…)

I’ll Watch621 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »