Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

NEW GIRL Is NOT Asking People to Join ISIS from "Single and Sufficient"
00:17 — Don't miss and all-new episode of NEW GIRL this TUE at 8:30/7:30c on FOX!
Doghouse
00:52 — Marge kicks Homer and Bart out of the house.
Winston Forces Nick To Do Something He Instantly Regrets from "Hubbedy Bubby"
00:44 — Nick shows his junk, accidentally, to Winston's Girlfriend.
Schmidt Makes A Bet With Jess And Cece from "Hubbedy Bubby"
00:37 — Schmidt bets Jess And Cece that they can't recruit voters for the upcoming Presidential election.

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 9:00pm
Elf CMT

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7456 Watching
Sun Oct 2 9:00am
Failure to Launch FREFM

In this romantic comedy, the exasperated parents of a 35-year-old ladies' man who won't move out of the house hire a woman who specializes in convincing men to leave the nest.

I’ll Watch390 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:30pm
Elf CMT

A human who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father in New York City.

I’ll Watch7456 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer