Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(630 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel On Directing "New Girl"
02:20 — Zooey talks about directing an episode of her show "New Girl" for the first time. She also talks about the upcoming crossover event between her show a (more…)
Zooey Deschanel Made Her Baby a Terrible Birthday Cake
02:58 — Zooey reveals the cake she made for her daughter's first birthday.
Zooey Deschanel's Baby Girl's First Words
02:11 — Zooey talks about the words her one-year-old daughter has learned to say.
Photo Shoot
02:26 — The cast takes you behind the scenes of their photo shoot.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
BonesThe Goop on the Girl(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the motive of a failed bank robbery that ended with a man dressed as Santa Claus blowing himself up. Meanwhile, Brennan's father tries to persuade her to spend the holidays with him and a distant relative (Zooey Deschanel) rat (more…)

I’ll Watch386 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:00pm
New GirlFired Up(Season 3, Episode 19) TBS

Jess hires Coach to mentor the volleyball team at her school, but she must fire him soon after. Elsewhere, Schmidt is hit with a lawsuit and asks Nick and Winston to represent him at the deposition; and Cece is pursued by a much younger man.

I’ll Watch681 Watching
Wed Aug 31 3:30pm
New GirlBig News(Season 3, Episode 21) TBS

Jess and Nick struggle to keep their breakup a secret from the other loft mates. Meanwhile, Winston passes the police-academy entrance exam and asks the group to throw a party in his honor.

I’ll Watch473 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend