Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (603 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel and Jacob Pechenik

New Girl for Real! Zooey Deschanel Welcomed a Baby Girl…and Secretly Got Married

There's no shortage of good news here: Zooey Deschanel has welcomed a baby girl, E News reports. And if that's not enough, the New Girlstar has also gotten married to the baby's father, producer Jacob Pechenik. We may not know the little girl's name… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Sep 1 3:00pm
New GirlBackslide(Season 1, Episode 23) TBS

Nick and Jess run into their exes Caroline and Paul; Schmidt deals with a delicate medical issue; Winston has a wild night out with his boss and suffers the consequences; Cece introduces Schmidt to her grandmother.

Tue Sep 1 3:30pm
New GirlSee Ya(Season 1, Episode 24) TBS

One of the roommates decides to move out of the loft in the Season 1 finale. Meanwhile, Winston faces his fear of the dark when the gang makes an unexpected trip to the desert; Schmidt and Cece's relationship reaches a turning point.

Tue Sep 1 4:00pm
New GirlPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) MTV

Jess Day (Zooey Deschanel) is crushed to catch her boyfriend cheating on her, and promptly sets out to find a new place to live in the series premiere. She meets three single guys who have an open room in their loft, and tries to convince them that she's t (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Hannah Simone, Zooey Deschanel
Fox Renews New Girl for Season 5

The show will hit the 100-episode milestone

Zooey Deschanel
New Girl: Ranking Jess' Exes

From Ryan to Bearclaw

Jacob Pechenik and Zooey Deschanel
Zooey Deschanel Engaged to Jacob Pechenik

It's been quite a month for the New Girl star

Zooey Deschanel and Jacob Pechenik
Zooey Deschanel Is Pregnant

With whose baby?

Zooey Deschanel and Damon Wayans Jr.
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Jess Is Hot for Teacher — and She's Not Afraid to Show It!

Is a sexual harassment lawsuit headed Jess' way on New Girl? It sure seems like it! On Tuesday's new…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer
  • User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (603 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »