Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(630 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Photo Shoot
02:26 — The cast takes you behind the scenes of their photo shoot.
Nick Miller With a Twist: Cooking
00:16 — Find out how Nick keeps his bacon from sticking to the pan.
Writers Room First Look: Nick’s Party Line
01:30 — Writer Rob Rosell shares why Schmidt and Winston are hiding strange secrets from Nick .
What’s New On New Girl?
01:00 — Don't miss the Season Premiere of New Girl directed by the new girl herself, Zooey Deschanel!

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 5:20pm
Eulogy HBOSGe

Three generations of a dysfunctional family reunite for the patriarch's funeral in this scattershot black comedy. Ray Romano, Hank Azaria, Debra Winger, Kelly Preston, Zooey Deschanel. The film marks the debut of writer-director Michael Clancy.

I’ll Watch12 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:00pm
New GirlSister III(Season 3, Episode 18) TBS

Jess moves into Nick's bedroom, but the cramped living quarters soon cause personal-space issues. Meanwhile, Cece suspects Abby is taking advantage of Schmidt; Coach thinks Cece is treating him like one of her girlfriends; and Winston tries to get fit.

I’ll Watch451 Watching
Tue Aug 30 3:30pm
New GirlMars Landing(Season 3, Episode 20) TBS

Jess and Nick examine their relationship. Meanwhile, Schmidt, Coach and Winston try to impress their attractive new neighbors; and Cece sends a drunk text.

I’ll Watch435 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans