Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(626 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Lamorne Morris and Jake Johnson, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Sneak Peek: Sticky Nicky Doesn't Get Sick

On Tuesday's episode of New Girl, Jess (Zooey Deschanel) starts a job at a new school. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) says that whenever she starts working at a new school, she brings home germs that infect Nick (Jake Johnson), who then infects everybody e… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Almost Famous - Trailer
02:02 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)
Almost Famous - Trailer
02:02 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)
Almost Famous - Trailer
02:02 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)
Almost Famous - Trailer
02:02 — A high-school boy is given the chance to write a story for Rolling Stone Magazine about an up-and-coming rock band as he accompanies it on their conce (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed May 4 3:30pm
New GirlThe Right Thing(Season 4, Episode 19) TBS

Jess crashes a funeral, where she hopes to delete a sexy text message she had sent the deceased. Meanwhile, Schmidt's mom visits and demands he write bar-mitzvah thank-you notes; and Winston tries to become off-duty friends with his police partner.

I’ll Watch146 Watching
Thu May 5 3:00pm
New GirlPar 5(Season 4, Episode 20) TBS

Jess accompanies Fawn to a charity golf tournament, where the vice principal's attempts to make a good impression prove subpar. Meanwhile, Winston meets an attractive woman but needs to lie about being a cop.

I’ll Watch310 Watching
Thu May 5 3:30pm
New GirlPanty Gate(Season 4, Episode 21) TBS

Fawn is at the center of a political scandal, so Schmidt steps in to help her out. Meanwhile, Jess takes on the role of "love doctor," and Coach faces a life-altering situation with May.

I’ll Watch186 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »