Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(629 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel, <em>New Girl</em>

New Girl Finale Sneak Peek: Is Sam Going to Propose to Jess?

Tuesday's New Girl season finale will end with a wedding. Schmidt (Max Greenfield) and Cece (Hannah Simone) are finally tying the knot. But Jess' (Zooey Deschanel) boyfriend Sam (David Walton) might be trying to siphon some of the love in the air fo… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Defining Fine
00:30 — When Schmidt says he's "fine," he's about to become "unfine."
Cat-tastrophic
01:04 — Nick leaves the window open and may have inadvertently let Furguson out. TUE 9/8c
Not Professionally from "A Chill Day In"
00:22 — Cece thinks she is getting a stripper.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 3:00pm
New GirlControl(Season 1, Episode 16) TBS

Jess encourages Schmidt to go on strike at the loft after noticing he does all of the housework with no help from the others. Meanwhile, Nick must pay up to Winston after losing a game of poker.

I’ll Watch612 Watching
Tue Jul 26 3:30pm
New GirlFancyman (Pt. 1)(Season 1, Episode 17) TBS

Part 1 of 2. Jess is asked out by the wealthy and handsome father of one of her students. Meanwhile, Schmidt and Winston get ultracompetitive over bar trivia, and Nick sets out to buy a new cell phone.

I’ll Watch1151 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:00pm
New GirlFancyman (Pt. 2)(Season 1, Episode 18) TBS

Conclusion. Jess' first date with Russell doesn't go as planned; Nick's old college pal visits and invokes Nick's inner frat boy; Winston panics when Shelby takes off on a girls' getaway; Schmidt and Cece's secret relationship is found out by one of the ro (more…)

I’ll Watch1056 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Singer