Zooey DeschanelCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating: (603 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jacob Pechenik and Zooey Deschanel
Zooey Deschanel Engaged to Jacob Pechenik

It's been quite a month for the New Girl star

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
BonesThe Goop on the Girl(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

Brennan and Booth investigate the motive of a failed bank robbery that ended with a man dressed as Santa Claus blowing himself up. Meanwhile, Brennan's father tries to persuade her to spend the holidays with him and a distant relative (Zooey Deschanel) rat (more…)

Fri Jan 30 9:30pm
The SimpsonsLove Is a Many Splintered Thing(Season 24, Episode 12) FXX

Bart's dream girl, Mary Spuckler, comes to town, but his failure to pay her enough attention is having a negative impact on their relationship. Meanwhile, Homer once again runs afoul of Marge and lands in the doghouse.

Sat Jan 31 8:30am
Failure to Launch SHO2e

The parents of a 35-year-old (Matthew McConaughey) who won't leave the nest hire a woman (Sarah Jessica Parker) to lure him out of the house in this flimsy romantic comedy. Zooey Deschanel, Justin Bartha, Bradley Cooper, Kathy Bates, Terry Bradshaw. Direct (more…)