Zooey Deschanel Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (603 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zooey Deschanel
New Girl: Ranking Jess' Exes

From Ryan to Bearclaw

Jacob Pechenik and Zooey Deschanel
Zooey Deschanel Engaged to Jacob Pechenik

It's been quite a month for the New Girl star

Zooey Deschanel and Jacob Pechenik
Zooey Deschanel Is Pregnant

With whose baby?

Zooey Deschanel and Damon Wayans Jr.
Exclusive New Girl Sneak Peek: Jess Is Hot for Teacher — and She's Not Afraid to Show It!

Is a sexual harassment lawsuit headed Jess' way on New Girl? It sure seems like it! On Tuesday's new…

Zooey Deschanel and Max Greenfield
Single and Ready to Mingle: New Girl Puts Laughter Before Love in Season 4

New Girl creator and executive producer Liz Meriwether is ready to lighten the mood this season, and…

Kaitlin Olson
New Girl Taps It’s Always Sunny’s Kaitlin Olson

There's a new girl on New Girl this season! It's Always Sunny in Philadelphia star Kaitlin Olson has…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

2014 Met Gala: See the Hottest Looks!

See what the biggest stars wore to the the annual Met Gala

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:00pm
Elf CMT

A human (Will Ferrell) who has been raised by elves leaves the North Pole to search for his gruff birth father (James Caan) in New York City. Winning holiday fantasy. Mary Steenburgen, Bob Newhart, Edward Asner, Zooey Deschanel. Jon Favreau directed.

Sat Mar 28 10:30pm
American Dad!Stan Knows Best(Season 1, Episode 3) TOON

When Stan objects to Hayley's new boyfriend, she moves in with him. And when Stan cuts her off, she goes to work at a strip club. Meanwhile, Steve makes a wager with his nerdy friends regarding an upcoming school dance. Zooey Deschanel provides various gue (more…)

Sun Mar 29 4:00am
American Dad!Stan Knows Best(Season 1, Episode 3) TOON

When Stan objects to Hayley's new boyfriend, she moves in with him. And when Stan cuts her off, she goes to work at a strip club. Meanwhile, Steve makes a wager with his nerdy friends regarding an upcoming school dance. Zooey Deschanel provides various gue (more…)