Zooey Deschanel Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Zooey Claire Deschanel

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 17, 1980, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Singer

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (603 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jacob Pechenik and Zooey Deschanel
Zooey Deschanel Engaged to Jacob Pechenik

It's been quite a month for the New Girl star

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 9:00pm
New GirlWalk of ShameNew(Season 4, Episode 18) FOX

After an all-night party at Bearclaw's, Jess and Cece return to the loft to find an old acquaintance, while Coach doesn't think he's ready to introduce his classy new girlfriend to Nick and Winston.

Thu Mar 5 10:00pm
The Happening SUNDe

Mysterious airborne toxins cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides in this stilted doomsday eco-thriller from writer-director M. Night Shyamalan. Mark Wahlberg, Zooey Deschanel, John Leguizamo, Ashlyn Sanchez, Betty Buckley.

Fri Mar 6 2:00pm
The Happening SUNDe

Mysterious airborne toxins cause an outbreak of bizarre mass suicides in this stilted doomsday eco-thriller from writer-director M. Night Shyamalan. Mark Wahlberg, Zooey Deschanel, John Leguizamo, Ashlyn Sanchez, Betty Buckley.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop