Zoe Saldana Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario

Birth Place: New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(101 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana, Marco Perego

Zoe Saldana Reveals the Names of Her Twins

Best of the Year! Check out our 10 favorite LGBT characters: Zoe Saldana has finally revealed the names and gender of her twins. According to People, the Guardians of the Galaxy star and her husband Marco Perego welcomed two baby boys late last… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
01:03 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
01:03 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)
Star Trek Into Darkness - Trailer
02:18 — In the wake of a shocking act of terror from within their own organization, the crew of The Enterprise is called back home to Earth. In defiance of r (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 3 7:25am
The Book of Life HBO

This animated adventure follows a young man named Manolo on a journey across three enchanting realms, where he faces his greatest fears and learns to follow his heart and embrace his future.

I’ll Watch42 Watching
Wed May 4 12:52pm
Infinitely Polar Bear STARZ

In this comedy-drama set in the 1970s, a bipolar man promises his estranged wife that he will care for their two young daughters while she attends business school in New York.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Wed May 4 7:30pm
Infinitely Polar Bear STARZ

In this comedy-drama set in the 1970s, a bipolar man promises his estranged wife that he will care for their two young daughters while she attends business school in New York.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana for Women's Health U.K.
Zoe Saldana Poses Nude for Women's Health UK

Zoe Saldana may be expecting twins with new hubby Marco Perego, but you'd never know it from her pho…

Marco Perego, Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana Expecting First Child

Zoe Saldana is pregnant and expecting her first child with husband Marco Perego, her publicist confi…

Zoe Saldana
Rosemary’s Baby Miniseries Offers More Gore and a Stronger Heroine: "She's Not a Victim"

For the millions familiar with Ira Levin's best-selling 1967 novel and Roman Polanski's iconic block…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Zoe Saldana
VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

If everything seems perfect, that's because it's probably too good to be true. Or at least that's ac…

Zoe Saldana, Patrick J. Adams
NBC Sets Premiere Date for Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

All hell is breaking loose come May on NBC. NBC has set the premiere date for miniseries Rosemary's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario
  • Birth Place: New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »