Zoe Saldana Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario

Birth Place: New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Watch Zoe Saldana "Scrub" the Floor with Zachary Quinto on Lip Sync Battle

On Thursday night's Lip Sync Battle, Star Trek Beyond stars Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana boldly went where many have gone before, going head-to-head to determine who's the best musical interpreter on the Starship Enterprise. Quinto brought in a ri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

John Cho: the Cast of Star Trek Beyond Was Obsessed With Dubsmash
03:31 — Zoe Saldana got everyone addicted to Dubsmash on set.
Hottest Ladies of Comic-Con 2016
02:24 — Lea Michele, Lupita Nyong'o, Rihanna and Zoe Saldana bring major girl-power vibes to the fun event in San Diego. Take a look!
Zoe Saldana On Hillary Clinton and Election
00:28 — The "Star Trek Beyond" actress opens up about politics and the selection of Tom Kaine as VP at Comic-Con 2016.
"Star Trek Beyond" Cast Plays "Who's Most Likely"
01:35 — Between Chris Pine, Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana who is more likely to listen to Beyonce and Taylor Swift? Find out in this hilarious game.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 7 7:30am
The Book of Life HBO2

This animated adventure follows a young man named Manolo on a journey across three enchanting realms, where he faces his greatest fears and learns to follow his heart and embrace his future.

I’ll Watch47 Watching
Wed Aug 10 5:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FXX

A buccaneer tries to retrieve a haunted ship from the mutinous scalawags who seized it. Inspired by a Disney theme park ride.

I’ll Watch891 Watching
Thu Aug 11 2:00pm
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl FXX

A buccaneer tries to retrieve a haunted ship from the mutinous scalawags who seized it. Inspired by a Disney theme park ride.

I’ll Watch891 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana, Marco Perego
Zoe Saldana Reveals the Names of Her Twins

They're definitely unique

Zoe Saldana for Women's Health U.K.
Zoe Saldana Poses Nude for Women's Health UK

Zoe Saldana may be expecting twins with new hubby Marco Perego, but you'd never know it from her pho…

Marco Perego, Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana Expecting First Child

Zoe Saldana is pregnant and expecting her first child with husband Marco Perego, her publicist confi…

Zoe Saldana
Rosemary’s Baby Miniseries Offers More Gore and a Stronger Heroine: "She's Not a Victim"

For the millions familiar with Ira Levin's best-selling 1967 novel and Roman Polanski's iconic block…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Zoe Saldana
VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

If everything seems perfect, that's because it's probably too good to be true. Or at least that's ac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario
  • Birth Place: New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »