Zoe Saldana Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario

Birth Place: New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(102 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Watch Zoe Saldana "Scrub" the Floor with Zachary Quinto on Lip Sync Battle

On Thursday night's Lip Sync Battle, Star Trek Beyond stars Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana boldly went where many have gone before, going head-to-head to determine who's the best musical interpreter on the Starship Enterprise. Quinto brought in a ri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Avant Garde
01:47 — Designers Dmitry Sholokhov, Sonjia Williams, Christopher Palu and Fabio Costa discuss what avant-garde means to them.
Hot Topic: Zoe Saldana Wants Private Time
03:52 — Actress Zoe Saldana still wants privacy even though she is a public figure.
Why Zoe Saldana Won’t Show Her Twins' Faces On Instagram
01:37 — Hear why the "Infinity Polar Bear" star and new mom refuses to share the faces of her baby boys on social media. Plus, Zoe shows Chris Pratt love.
Zoe Saldana Gets Candid About Her Body After Twins
02:35 — The "Infinitely Polar Bear" star opens up about her post-baby figure. Hear why Zoe doesn't mind embracing a few curves and her message to women.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 12:30pm
Star Trek Into Darkness FX-E

The crew of the Enterprise discovers that Starfleet is in ruins after they are summoned home, and they venture into a war zone to find the powerful villain responsible for the devastation.

I’ll Watch551 Watching
Sun Aug 28 4:00pm
Avatar FX-E

In this sci-fi epic, a paraplegic war veteran named Jake Sully volunteers for a mission on the planet Pandora, a hostile environment where human beings can only survive by remotely controlling alien avatars. However, Jake soon realizes that the Na'vi, a ra (more…)

I’ll Watch2301 Watching
Tue Aug 30 4:00pm
Center Stage LIF-E

A backstage look at a group of young students at a prestigious New York City ballet company, focusing on a newcomer who falls for the company's reigning star.

I’ll Watch104 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana, Marco Perego
Zoe Saldana Reveals the Names of Her Twins

They're definitely unique

Zoe Saldana for Women's Health U.K.
Zoe Saldana Poses Nude for Women's Health UK

Zoe Saldana may be expecting twins with new hubby Marco Perego, but you'd never know it from her pho…

Marco Perego, Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana Expecting First Child

Zoe Saldana is pregnant and expecting her first child with husband Marco Perego, her publicist confi…

Zoe Saldana
Rosemary’s Baby Miniseries Offers More Gore and a Stronger Heroine: "She's Not a Victim"

For the millions familiar with Ira Levin's best-selling 1967 novel and Roman Polanski's iconic block…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Zoe Saldana
VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

If everything seems perfect, that's because it's probably too good to be true. Or at least that's ac…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario
  • Birth Place: New Jersey, United States
  • Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans