Zoe Saldana Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Zoe Yadira Zaldaña Nazario

Birth Place: New Jersey, United States

Birthday: June 19, 1978, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.78 out of 5 (98 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana, Marco Perego
Zoe Saldana Reveals the Names of Her Twins

They're definitely unique

Zoe Saldana for Women's Health U.K.
Zoe Saldana Poses Nude for Women's Health UK

Zoe Saldana may be expecting twins with new hubby Marco Perego, but you'd never know it from her pho…

Marco Perego, Zoe Saldana
Zoe Saldana Expecting First Child

Zoe Saldana is pregnant and expecting her first child with husband Marco Perego, her publicist confi…

Zoe Saldana
Rosemary’s Baby Miniseries Offers More Gore and a Stronger Heroine: "She's Not a Victim"

For the millions familiar with Ira Levin's best-selling 1967 novel and Roman Polanski's iconic block…

Zoe Saldana
Weekend TV: Rosemary's Baby, Penny Dreadful and Remembering Murphy

The devil made them remake it. What other excuse can there be for NBC's glossy but laborious two-par…

Zoe Saldana
VIDEO: Watch the First Trailer for NBC's Rosemary's Baby Miniseries

If everything seems perfect, that's because it's probably too good to be true. Or at least that's ac…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

How to Look Great Pregnant on the Red Carpet

See what these gorgeous celebrities do to turn baby bumps into the ultimate red carpet fas…

Everybody's Posing Nude!

Check out all the stars who have taken it all off recently

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 2 8:00pm
Drumline AMC

Coming-of-age tale about a cocky drummer (Nick Cannon) in a big-time college marching band. Clichéd, high-energy crowd-pleaser with stirring music sequences. Orlando Jones plays against type as a straitlaced band director. Charles Stone III directed.

Fri Apr 3 9:30am
Takers FX

A Los Angeles detective (Matt Dillon) attempts to foil a multimillion-dollar bank heist being planned by a group of criminal experts who are hoping this will be their last job. Directed by John Luessenhop.

Fri Apr 3 1:15pm
Drumline AMC

Coming-of-age tale about a cocky drummer (Nick Cannon) in a big-time college marching band. Clichéd, high-energy crowd-pleaser with stirring music sequences. Orlando Jones plays against type as a straitlaced band director. Charles Stone III directed.