Zoe Kazan Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Zoe Swicord Kazan

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: September 9, 1983, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Frances McDormand

Weekend Review: HBO's Olive Kitteridge, Revisiting The Affair

To know Olive Kitteridge is not easy. Many would likely argue it's not worth the risk of being exposed to her harsh, judgmental New Englander's scorn. Suffer fools gladly? Not this curmudgeonly math teacher who, when her husband insists she's not dep… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

EXCLUSIVE CLIP: Nick Kroll, Jenny Slate, Adam Scott & Zoe Kazan's Awkward Date in 'My Blind Brother'
02:01 — The film premieres nationwide in theaters and on demand Sept. 23.
Nick Kroll, Jenny Slate, Adam Scott & Zoe Kazan's Awkward Date in 'My Blind Brother'
02:00 — The film premieres nationwide in theaters and on demand Sept. 23.
Zoe Kazan Opens up About ‘Crisis,’ Sandra Bullock, Boyfriend
03:54 — Actress Zoe Kazan talks to Kathie Lee and Hoda about working with such big Hollywood names as Sandra Bullock and Billy Bob Thornton in the political c (more…)
Guest: Cast of Our Brand Is Crisis
02:36 — Which movie's right for you this weekend? Our Brand Is Crisis? Burnt? Scouts Guide to the Zombie Apocalypse? Fandango Chief Correspondent Dave Karger (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 11:00pm
Our Brand Is Crisis HBOSGe

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Thu Sep 29 3:00pm
Revolutionary Road SHO

"Titanic" stars Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet reunite for this incisive adaptation of Richard Yates's acclaimed novel about a 1950s suburban couple who become frustrated with their lives and struggle to find fulfillment. Sam Mendes ("American Beauty") (more…)

I’ll Watch175 Watching
Thu Sep 29 11:05pm
Fracture MOMAX

A brilliant engineer tries to get away with murder but a dogged young district attorney is on his tail.

I’ll Watch271 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zoe Swicord Kazan
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: September 9, 1983, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind