Ziggy Marley Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: David Nesta Marley

Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica

Birthday: October 17, 1968, Libra

Profession: Reggae singer

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Wonder Pets!, Steven Tyler

Exclusive: Steven Tyler, Idina Menzel and Ziggy Marley Lend Voices to Wonder Pets!

Singers Steven Tyler, Idina Menzel and Ziggy Marley are voicing an upcoming episode of Nickelodeon's The Wonder Pets!, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. "What a blast! It's something I've wanted to do forever and to get a chance to do this is just… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

'Empire' Season Finale Recap
04:08 — James takes a moment to recap his favorite moments from the 'Empire' season finale, with a special appearance from boo boo kitty.
Jerrod Carmichael Solves ALL of His Problems in the Shower
02:08 — When James asks Jerrod Carmichael about his writing process, he learns most of his accomplishments start in very long showers.
Good News If You're Going to be Hit by a Google Car
03:09 — James takes a closer look at a Google patent for adhesive that would attempt to minimize injuries for anyone hit by a car.
Ziggy Marley: Weekend's Long
04:28 — Late Late Show music guest Ziggy Marley performs "Weekend's Long."

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 6:55am
Saving My TomorrowPart One(Season 1, Episode 1) HBO2e

Part 1 of a six-part celebration of the natural world features children's thoughts on the environment, endangered animals and climate change. Also: readings by Tina Fey, Liam Neeson and Jeffrey Wright; performances by Lennon and Maisy, and They Might Be Gi (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri Jun 10 7:00am
Saving My TomorrowPart Three(Season 1, Episode 3) HBOSGe

Part 3 of a six-part celebration of the natural world featuring children's thoughts on environmental issues, including plastic waste and deforestation. Also: readings by Alan Cumming and Laura Dern; an appearance by Pharrell Williams; and a performance by (more…)

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Sat Jun 11 6:30am
A Family Is a Family Is a Family: A Rosie O'Donnell Celebration HBOe

Rosie O'Donnell examines the evolution of the modern family, and speaks to children about living in households with same-sex, mixed-heritage, single and male-and-female parents. Included: animated segments and musical performances by reggae star Ziggy Marl (more…)

I’ll Watch5 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: David Nesta Marley
  • Birth Place: Kingston, Jamaica
  • Birthday: October 17, 1968, Libra
  • Profession: Reggae singer

Trending TonightSee all »