Zero Mostel Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Samuel Joel Mostel

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: September 8, 1977

Profession: Actor, Painter

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

The Enforcer
Crusading District Attorney Martin Ferguson, unable to penetrate the organized crime network because his witnesses are being murdered before they can (more…)
Marco
In the aftermath of recent events, Jimmy seizes the opportunity to reconnect with an old friend. Meanwhile, Chuck adjusts to a new way of life.
The Producers - Trailer
01:49 — A producer and his accountant discover that an intended flop can make more money than a legitimate play. Entire cast is hysterical in one of Brooks' b (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Samuel Joel Mostel
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: September 8, 1977
  • Profession: Actor, Painter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Harbour, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Stranger Things' David Harbour Is "Terrified" About Season 2

"We want it to be even better than Season 1," says Chief Jim Hopper