Zayn Malik Celebrity Watchlist

Zayn Malik

Birth Name: Zain Javadd Malik

Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: January 12, 1993, Capricorn

Profession: Performer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik Cancels First Solo TV Appearance

Zayn Malik has canceled what was supposed to be his first solo TV appearance, Entertainment Weekly reports. Malik was going to appear on The Graham Norton Show on Friday, the same day his debut single "Pillowtalk" drops. However, the former One Direc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

One Direction Talks Life Without Zayn
00:26 — Liam Payne gives an update on 1D's status without Zayn Malik--is there any bad blood? Get the scoop at the 2015 Billboard Music Awards.
Zayn Malik Goes Solo Thanks to Simon Cowell
01:41 — Simon Cowell negotiated a deal with former One Direction defector Zayn Malik, and signed him to competitor label RCA!
Vince Vaughn Produced the 30 for 30 About the 1985 Bears
02:29 — Vince Vaughn¬†talks to Jimmy¬†about producing an ESPN 30 for 30 episode about the 1985 Chicago Bears and DirecTV's Undeniable with Joe Buck.
Audience Suggestion Box: USC Drumline Plays With Questlove
01:26 — The USC Trojan Drumline joins The Tonight Show in Los Angeles and plays drums with Questlove from The Roots.

Details

  • Birth Name: Zain Javadd Malik
  • Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: January 12, 1993, Capricorn
  • Profession: Performer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay