Zayn Malik Celebrity Watchlist

Zayn Malik

Birth Name: Zain Javadd Malik

Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: January 12, 1993, Capricorn

Profession: Performer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik Cancels First Solo TV Appearance

Zayn Malik has canceled what was supposed to be his first solo TV appearance, Entertainment Weekly reports. Malik was going to appear on The Graham Norton Show on Friday, the same day his debut single "Pillowtalk" drops. However, the former One Direc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Story Time With Pharrell
01:49 — Coach Pharrell Williams reads storybook versions of his fellow coaches' hit songs to some unimpressed preschoolers.
And the Winner Is...
00:51 — Host Carson Daly announces who has won the title of The Voice Season 10.
Alisan Porter, Kata Hay, Paxton Ingram and Ryan Quinn: "Straight On"
02:47 — Finalist Alisan Porter performs a Heart classic with eliminated artists.
Zayn: "Like I Would"
03:19 — Sultry star Zayn performs a new song from his album Mind of Mine.

Details

  • Birth Name: Zain Javadd Malik
  • Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: January 12, 1993, Capricorn
  • Profession: Performer

Trending TonightSee all »