Zayn Malik Celebrity Watchlist

Zayn Malik

Birth Name: Zain Javadd Malik

Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England

Birthday: January 12, 1993, Capricorn

Profession: Performer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zayn Malik

Zayn Malik Cancels First Solo TV Appearance

Zayn Malik has canceled what was supposed to be his first solo TV appearance, Entertainment Weekly reports. Malik was going to appear on The Graham Norton Show on Friday, the same day his debut single "Pillowtalk" drops. However, the former One Direc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zayn Malik Says He Quit 1D Because...Aliens
00:36 — The former One Direction hunk tells "Glamour" magazine an extraterrestrial visited him in a dream and told him to bail on the band.
Zayn Malick Dyes His Hair Gray -- See the Hot Pics!
01:11 — Seems like Zayn Malik 8:49might be going for a more distinguished look!

Details

  • Birth Name: Zain Javadd Malik
  • Birth Place: Bradford, West Yorkshire, England
  • Birthday: January 12, 1993, Capricorn
  • Profession: Performer