Zawe Ashton Celebrity Watchlist

Zawe Ashton

Birth Name: Zawedde Ashton

Birth Place: Hackney, London, England

Birthday: July 28, 1984,

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Fresh Meat

Meet Fresh Meat's Six Randy Students and One Unhandy Spy on Hulu

There's a cost to higher learning, and it's not just monetary. But dignity is overrated anyway on Hulu's new British comedy Fresh Meat, which debuts Sunday. In the premiere, six Manchester Medlock University students who missed out on living in the d… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Case Histories Series 2
A tough guy with a soft heart, Jackson Brodie (Golden Globe nominee Jason Isaacs, Harry Potter movies, The Patriot) is a former Edinburgh cop trying t (more…)
Season 2 Trailer
00:21 — It's the start of Spring Term, which brings a new roommate to the house.
Preview
00:30 — Meet a group of six students about to embark on the most exciting period of their lives - University. Awkward moments and dreaded silences, too freque (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Zawedde Ashton
  • Birth Place: Hackney, London, England
  • Birthday: July 28, 1984,
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »