Zane Holtz Celebrity Watchlist

Zane Holtz

Birth Name: Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz

Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada

Birthday: January 18, 1987, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zane Holtz and D.J. Cotrona

Tuesday TV in Review: From Dusk Till Dawn, a Trophy Wedding

With Cinemax's grungy cult hit Banshee preparing to close shop for its second season this Friday, fans of grindhouse pulp may want to go searching for the fledgling cable El Rey Network, where a 10-episode series version of the 1996 crime-horror hybr… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 3
Season 3 continues the Gecko brothers’ saga as they fight their way through the world of culebras, the vampire-snake hybrids that control hidden empir (more…)
Behind the Scenes Look at the Talent
01:56 — Take a look behind the scenes of From Dusk Till Dawn: The Series Season 2’s returning actors as well as a few new roles.

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiSudden Death(Season 9, Episode 2) BBC

A bottle girl at an exclusive club is found facedown in a shallow pool at the establishment. The chief suspect is a star college quarterback who is about to turn pro. The probe reveals the QB spent the night with the victim and that she died before she hit (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching
Wed Oct 5 1:00am
CSI: MiamiSudden Death(Season 9, Episode 2) BBC

A bottle girl at an exclusive club is found facedown in a shallow pool at the establishment. The chief suspect is a star college quarterback who is about to turn pro. The probe reveals the QB spent the night with the victim and that she died before she hit (more…)

I’ll Watch91 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Don Johnson
Exclusive First Look: Don Johnson Brings the Law to From Dusk Till Dawn

Watch out, criminals! Don Johnson returns to the small screen as another lawman.

Details

  • Birth Name: Zane-Ray Brodie Holtz
  • Birth Place: Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
  • Birthday: January 18, 1987, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet