Zak Orth Celebrity Watchlist

Zak Orth

Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth

Birth Place: Libertyville, IL

Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Performance artist

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger

Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Walger will play Angela White, an Assistant U.S. Attorney whose high-profile case… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1: Revolution: Comic Con 2012 Panel Trailer
02:33 — What would you do without it all? In this epic adventure from J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions and "Supernatural's" Eric Kripke, a family struggles (more…)
Season 1: Revolution: Comic Con 2012 Giancarlo Esposito Trailer
01:13 — What would you do without it all? In this epic adventure from J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions and "Supernatural's" Eric Kripke, a family struggles (more…)
Revolution: Ghosts Trailer
01:04 — Charlie must rise above grief to protect Rachel, while Miles reaches out to an old and deadly friend. Colm Feore, Leland Orser and Malik Yoba guest st (more…)
Revolution: Ties That Bind Trailer
00:44 — Nora must choose: her family or a promise?

Watch See all »

Tue May 10 4:25pm
Music and Lyrics HBO2e

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Sat May 14 9:15am
Music and Lyrics HBO2e

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch100 Watching
Fri May 20 2:00pm
Music and Lyrics HBO2e

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch100 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Burke
Revolution Burning Questions: How Will Miles Survive?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Revolution] Miles is cri…

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Revolution
First Look: Revolution Scares Up Halloween

A world without power is a terrifying enough concept, but the denizens of Revolution's dystopia have…

Tracy Spiridakos, Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
How to Fix Revolution in Five Easy Steps

Revolution's first season was uneven, to say the least, but don't lose faith in the series just yet.…

Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
Revolution Finale Burning Questions: The End of the World (As They Knew It)

Over the course of its first season, Revolution evolved far beyond a simple search-and-rescue missio…

David Lyons, Daniella Alonso, Billy Burke
The 10 Biggest Questions We Hope The Revolution Finale Answers

Revolution, we have a question for you. Actually we have a million questions for you, but since we h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth
  • Birth Place: Libertyville, IL
  • Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Performance artist

Trending TonightSee all »