Zak Orth Celebrity Watchlist

Zak Orth

Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth

Birth Place: Libertyville, IL

Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Performance artist

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger

Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Walger will play Angela White, an Assistant U.S. Attorney whose high-profile case… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

You Will Meet A Tall Dark Stranger - Trailer
01:37 — Woody Allen's You Will Meet a Tall Dark Stranger follows a pair of married couples, Alfie (Anthony Hopkins) and Helena (Gemma Jones), and their daught (more…)
Revolution: The Complete First Season
In this epic adventure thriller from Supernatural's Eric Kripke and J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions, a family struggles to reunite in a post-apocal (more…)
Revolution: The Complete First Season
In this epic adventure thriller from Supernatural's Eric Kripke and J.J. Abrams' Bad Robot Productions, a family struggles to reunite in a post-apocal (more…)
Music and Lyrics - Trailer No. 1
A professional collaboration between a quirky younger woman and a washed-up musician takes a decidedly personal turn as the pair gradually see their r (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 11:15am
In & Out MAX

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Thu Feb 18 7:00pm
ElementaryThe Five Orange Pipz(Season 3, Episode 2) WGNA

Holmes and Watson join forces to investigate a double homicide, but Kitty gets jealous of their rapport and allows it to override her better judgment in the case.

I’ll Watch1085 Watching
Sun Feb 21 5:15pm
Music and Lyrics HBO

A has-been 1980s rocker teams with an unlikely collaborator to pen a winning tune for a pop diva.

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Billy Burke
Revolution Burning Questions: How Will Miles Survive?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Revolution] Miles is cri…

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Revolution
First Look: Revolution Scares Up Halloween

A world without power is a terrifying enough concept, but the denizens of Revolution's dystopia have…

Tracy Spiridakos, Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
How to Fix Revolution in Five Easy Steps

Revolution's first season was uneven, to say the least, but don't lose faith in the series just yet.…

Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
Revolution Finale Burning Questions: The End of the World (As They Knew It)

Over the course of its first season, Revolution evolved far beyond a simple search-and-rescue missio…

David Lyons, Daniella Alonso, Billy Burke
The 10 Biggest Questions We Hope The Revolution Finale Answers

Revolution, we have a question for you. Actually we have a million questions for you, but since we h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth
  • Birth Place: Libertyville, IL
  • Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Performance artist