Zak Orth Celebrity Watchlist

Zak Orth

Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth

Birth Place: Libertyville, IL

Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Performance artist

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger

Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVGuide.com has learned exclusively. Walger will play Angela White, an Assistant U.S. Attorney whose high-profile case… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 31 12:25pm
In & Out HBOSGe

Kevin Kline's comic turn highlights this winning farce about a straitlaced teacher whose world is shattered days before his wedding when a former student refers to him as gay on TV. Joan Cusack. Cameron: Matt Dillon. Berniece: Debbie Reynolds. Directed by (more…)

Mon Aug 3 4:50pm
Loser HBO

A geeky, sweet-natured university student finds his dim world brightening when he meets a grungy coed, who teaches him how to fit in.

Wed Aug 5 6:10am
Loser HBOSGe

A geeky, sweet-natured university student finds his dim world brightening when he meets a grungy coed, who teaches him how to fit in.

More NewsSee all »

Billy Burke
Revolution Burning Questions: How Will Miles Survive?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Revolution] Miles is cri…

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Revolution
First Look: Revolution Scares Up Halloween

A world without power is a terrifying enough concept, but the denizens of Revolution's dystopia have…

Tracy Spiridakos, Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
How to Fix Revolution in Five Easy Steps

Revolution's first season was uneven, to say the least, but don't lose faith in the series just yet.…

Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
Revolution Finale Burning Questions: The End of the World (As They Knew It)

Over the course of its first season, Revolution evolved far beyond a simple search-and-rescue missio…

David Lyons, Daniella Alonso, Billy Burke
The 10 Biggest Questions We Hope The Revolution Finale Answers

Revolution, we have a question for you. Actually we have a million questions for you, but since we h…

Details

  • Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth
  • Birth Place: Libertyville, IL
  • Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Performance artist
  • User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (14 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »