Zak Orth Celebrity Watchlist

Zak Orth

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth

Birth Place: Libertyville, IL

Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Performance artist

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Elementary, TVG…

Billy Burke
Revolution Burning Questions: How Will Miles Survive?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Revolution] Miles is cri…

Zak Orth
Revolution Burning Questions: What the Heck Happened to Aaron?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Revolution's Season 2 premiere. Read at your ow…

Revolution
First Look: Revolution Scares Up Halloween

A world without power is a terrifying enough concept, but the denizens of Revolution's dystopia have…

Tracy Spiridakos, Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
How to Fix Revolution in Five Easy Steps

Revolution's first season was uneven, to say the least, but don't lose faith in the series just yet.…

Zak Orth, Elizabeth Mitchell
Revolution Finale Burning Questions: The End of the World (As They Knew It)

Over the course of its first season, Revolution evolved far beyond a simple search-and-rescue missio…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 5 4:20am
Wet Hot American Summer HBO2

High jinks among the counselors, staff and campers at a Maine summer camp, circa 1981. Episodic spoof of summer-camp movies of the '70s and '80s. Janeane Garofalo, David Hyde Pierce, Paul Rudd and Molly Shannon star. Written by Michael Showalter and David (more…)

Mon Apr 6 5:10pm
Prime MOMAX

A recent divorcée (Uma Thurman) begins a relationship with her therapist-friend's younger son (Bryan Greenberg) in this by-the-numbers romantic comedy. Meryl Streep. Written and directed by Ben Younger.

Tue Apr 7 10:00pm
Nurse JackieSteak Knife(Season 1, Episode 7) SHO2e

In a typical slice-of-life day at the hospital, they treat a man with a steak knife stuck in his chest, compliments of the ex-husband of the woman he has taken on a first date; on their one-year anniversary, Eddie gives Jackie an expensive gift that she fe (more…)