Zak Orth Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Adam Zachary Orth

Birth Place: Libertyville, IL

Birthday: October 15, 1970, Libra

Profession: Actor, Performance artist

User Rating:4.14 out of 5 (14 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zak Orth, Sonya Walger
Exclusive: Elementary Enlists Lost’s Sonya Walger, Revolution’s Zak Orth

Lost alum Sonya Walger and Revolution's Zak Orth have landed guest-starring roles on Eleme…

Billy Burke
Revolution Burning Questions: How Will Miles Survive?

[Warning: The following contains major spoilers from Wednesday's episode of Revolution] Mi…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 12:35pm
Loser MAX

A geeky, sweet-natured university student finds his dim world brightening when he meets a grungy coed, who teaches him how to fit in.

Fri Mar 6 3:09am
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitConsent(Season 2, Episode 10) USA

A rape victim can't remember the circumstances of her attack.

Sat Mar 7 7:45am
Snow Falling on Cedars FLIXe

Set in 1950, a fisherman, Carl Heine, is found drowned in his own nets with a serious head wound. His friend Kazuo is accused of his murder, as the trial gets under way some disturbing facts are brought to light.

Shop