Zack Snyder Celebrity Watchlist

Zack Snyder

Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

Zack Snyder Explains Why Grant Gustin Isn't The Flash in Batman v Superman

Unlike the Marvel Cinematic Universe, DC is doubling down on multi-verse realities, where the TV shows and movies exist in completely separate worlds. However, that didn't stop fans from complaining when The Flash's Grant Gustin wasn't cast as the sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zack Snyder: Batman vs. Superman, Who Picks up the Tab?
01:04 — We got the director of ‘Batman vs. Superman’ Zack Snyder out and asked him if he went to dinner with Batman and Superman who would pick up the bill?
Sucker Punch - Trailer 1
01:29 — “Sucker Punch” is an epic action fantasy that takes us into the vivid imagination of a young girl whose dream world provides the ultimate escape from (more…)
Watchmen - Trailer 1
02:20 — In an alternate 1985 where the Doomsday Clock is set at 5 to midnight - when a masked vigilante is murdered, costumed hero Rorschach marshals a group (more…)
300: Rise of an Empire - Trailer 1
02:32 — The Greek general Themistocles battles an invading army of Persians under the mortal-turned-god, Xerxes.

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 10:30am
300: Rise of an Empire FX

The Persian Empire's quest for dominance continues following their victory over the Spartans. With Xerxes and Artemisia leading a massive army toward Athens, Greek general Themistokles prepares his naval fleet for a decisive battle.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Fri Sep 30 7:00am
300: Rise of an Empire FX

The Persian Empire's quest for dominance continues following their victory over the Spartans. With Xerxes and Artemisia leading a massive army toward Athens, Greek general Themistokles prepares his naval fleet for a decisive battle.

I’ll Watch430 Watching
Sat Oct 1 3:00pm
Sucker Punch FXM

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch352 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
6 Things We Learned from the Leaked Suicide Squad Trailer

Jared Leto will give you all the nightmares

Ben Affleck
See the Batfleck Suit in the New Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Director Zach Snyder just tweeted the first promo for the upcoming movie

Jason Momoa
Get Your First Look at Jason Momoa as Aquaman

Meet Underwater Khal Drogo

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent