Zack Snyder Celebrity Watchlist

Zack Snyder

Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>

Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

The Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice trailer released in December set up the conflict between the man from Gotham and the alien from Krypton: Bruce Wayne (Ben Affleck) worries that Superman (Henry Cavill) isn't trustworthy, which is a problem, sinc… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Stars Wars Rogue One, Deadpool & Zack Snyder | 2 Steps Forward, 1 Step Back #28
05:35 — “Two Steps Forward and One Step Back” takes a look at the past week in media entertainment and picks two times comics/television/movies/video games go (more…)
Stars Wars Rogue One, Deadpool & Zack Snyder | 2 Steps Forward, 1 Step Back #28
05:35 — “Two Steps Forward and One Step Back” takes a look at the past week in media entertainment and picks two times comics/television/movies/video games go (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Feb 18 8:00pm
300 MAXEAL

Historical saga, set in 480 B.C., about a Spartan king leading 300 warriors against an overwhelming force of Persian invaders. The film is based on Frank Miller's graphic novel "300."

I’ll Watch781 Watching
Fri Feb 19 8:00pm
Watchmen IFC

Adaptation of the graphic novel set in 1985 America, where a cadre of forced-into-retirement superheroes investigate the murder of one of their own and uncover a wide-ranging conspiracy.

I’ll Watch711 Watching
Sat Feb 20 1:30am
Watchmen IFC

Adaptation of the graphic novel set in 1985 America, where a cadre of forced-into-retirement superheroes investigate the murder of one of their own and uncover a wide-ranging conspiracy.

I’ll Watch711 Watching

More NewsSee all »

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
6 Things We Learned from the Leaked Suicide Squad Trailer

Jared Leto will give you all the nightmares

Ben Affleck
See the Batfleck Suit in the New Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Director Zach Snyder just tweeted the first promo for the upcoming movie

Jason Momoa
Get Your First Look at Jason Momoa as Aquaman

Meet Underwater Khal Drogo

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Ben Affleck
Check Out the First Photo of Ben Affleck as Batman

The Dark Knight has risen again. Director Zack Snyder, who's helming the upcoming (as yet untitled)…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter