Zack Snyder Celebrity Watchlist

Zack Snyder

Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

Zack Snyder Explains Why Grant Gustin Isn't The Flash in Batman v Superman

Unlike the Marvel Cinematic Universe, DC is doubling down on multi-verse realities, where the TV shows and movies exist in completely separate worlds. However, that didn't stop fans from complaining when The Flash's Grant Gustin wasn't cast as the sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Batman Vs. Superman: Snyder Responds to the Casting Backlash
01:20 — With 300: Rise of an Empire hitting theaters this weekend, producer Zack Snyder has been making the interview rounds once again.
Zack Snyder Defends Aquaman
01:28 — Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder was on his way to set when he heard some local radio dee-jays talking smack about Aquaman so h (more…)
Snyder: Batman V Superman Is Man of Steel 2
00:52 — The likelihood of Henry Cavill getting another standalone Superman film doesn't look all too promising, as Zack Snyder has confirmed that Batman v Sup (more…)
Rumor: Man of Steel 2 May Have Its Director
00:41 — George Miller, of Mad Max directorial fame, is rumored to be up for the directing job on the sequel to Zack Snyder's Man of Steel.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 8:00pm
Man of Steel FX-E

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch831 Watching
Fri Sep 2 11:00pm
Man of Steel FX-E

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch831 Watching
Tue Sep 6 1:00pm
Sucker Punch FXX

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch344 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
6 Things We Learned from the Leaked Suicide Squad Trailer

Jared Leto will give you all the nightmares

Ben Affleck
See the Batfleck Suit in the New Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Director Zach Snyder just tweeted the first promo for the upcoming movie

Jason Momoa
Get Your First Look at Jason Momoa as Aquaman

Meet Underwater Khal Drogo

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans