Zack Snyder Celebrity Watchlist

Zack Snyder

Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Grant Gustin, <em>The Flash</em>

Zack Snyder Explains Why Grant Gustin Isn't The Flash in Batman v Superman

Unlike the Marvel Cinematic Universe, DC is doubling down on multi-verse realities, where the TV shows and movies exist in completely separate worlds. However, that didn't stop fans from complaining when The Flash's Grant Gustin wasn't cast as the sh… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

BvS Director Zack Snyder Wanted to Cast Christian Bale But Not As Batman
00:55 — Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder says he wanted to cast The Dark Knight's Christian Bale in his superhero epic, but not as Batm (more…)
Kevin Smith: Batman V Superman Actually Has Some Heart
01:18 — Clerks filmmaker and comic book enthusiast Kevin Smith had harsh words for Zack Snyder's Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice just earlier this week. Th (more…)
Zack Snyder Reveals How Missing Scene Explains Pivotal Batman V Superman Moment
01:45 — Director Zack Snyder explains how a missing scene from the end of the movie underlines just how tough Superman's job is.
Man of Steel - Jor-El
01:34 — The film is from director Zack Snyder and producers Christopher Nolan, Emma Thomas and Deborah Snyder. The screenplay was written by David S. Goyer f (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 24 7:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch815 Watching
Thu Aug 25 5:00pm
Man of Steel FX

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

I’ll Watch815 Watching
Fri Aug 26 9:00am
Sucker Punch FX

After being sent to a mental hospital for a lobotomy by her cruel stepfather, Babydoll plots an escape with the help of four other women. She imagines herself and her friends as warriors doing battle in a series of wild fantasy worlds as they seek out five (more…)

I’ll Watch341 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Ben Affleck and Henry Cavill, <em>Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice</em>
Here's the Final Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

It's definitely a Zack Snyder movie

<em>Suicide Squad</em>
6 Things We Learned from the Leaked Suicide Squad Trailer

Jared Leto will give you all the nightmares

Ben Affleck
See the Batfleck Suit in the New Trailer for Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice

Director Zach Snyder just tweeted the first promo for the upcoming movie

Jason Momoa
Get Your First Look at Jason Momoa as Aquaman

Meet Underwater Khal Drogo

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder
  • Birth Place: Green Bay, WI
  • Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay