Zack Snyder Celebrity Watchlist

Zack Snyder

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jason Momoa
Get Your First Look at Jason Momoa as Aquaman

Meet Underwater Khal Drogo

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner Bros. has…

Gal Gadot
Get a First Look at Gal Gadot as Wonder Woman

Batman vs. Superman: Dawn of Justice director Zack Snyder revealed a first look at Gal Gadot as Wond…

Ben Affleck
Check Out the First Photo of Ben Affleck as Batman

The Dark Knight has risen again. Director Zack Snyder, who's helming the upcoming (as yet untitled)…

Cyborg
The Batman-Superman Movie Has Found Its Cyborg

Whose name will be added to the all-star cast of Warner Bros.' highly anticipated untitled movie fea…

Jesse Eisenberg
Superman vs. Batman Film Casts Jesse Eisenberg as Lex Luthor

In yet another surprising casting move, the Superman vs. Batman film has cast Jesse Eisenberg as Lex…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:45am
Man of Steel HBO2

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Tue Mar 31 8:35am
Man of Steel HBO2

After being sent to Earth from planet Krypton by his parents with a special object from his home planet in tow, Clark Kent grows up with the help of his earthly adopted parents and later assumes the identity of Superman and sets out to defend Earth from th (more…)

Tue Mar 31 12:55pm
Dawn of the Dead MAX

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall. Overly gory, slick remake of George Romero's 1979 classic. Sarah Polley, Ving Rhames. Zack Snyder directed.