Zack Snyder Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Zachary Edward Snyder

Birth Place: Green Bay, WI

Birthday: March 1, 1966, Pisces

Profession: Director, Screenwriter

User Rating:4 out of 5 (9 ratings)

Your Rating:

Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
Batman v Superman Release Date Moved to March 2016

The big showdown between Batman and Superman will take place earlier than expected. Warner…

Watch See all »

Thu Mar 5 1:00pm
300 SPIKE

Ripping historical epic, set in 480 B.C., about a Spartan king leading 300 warriors against an overwhelming force of Persian invaders. The film is based on Frank Miller's graphic novel "300."

Thu Mar 5 10:30pm
300 SPIKE

Ripping historical epic, set in 480 B.C., about a Spartan king leading 300 warriors against an overwhelming force of Persian invaders. The film is based on Frank Miller's graphic novel "300."

Fri Mar 6 11:00am
Dawn of the Dead MAX

Flesh-eating zombies terrorize a group of people who have taken refuge in a shopping mall. Overly gory, slick remake of George Romero's 1979 classic. Sarah Polley, Ving Rhames. Zack Snyder directed.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop