Zachery Bryan Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Zachery Ty Bryan

Birth Place: Colorado, United States

Birthday: October 9, 1981, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Began his career in commercial and print ads at the age of 5.
  • Jonathan Taylor Thomas, who played Bryan's younger brother Randy on Home Improvement, is actually one month older.
  • Served as the official youth ambassador for the 1994 FIFA World Cup, which was held in the United States.
  • Won the 1999 YoungStar Award for Best Performance by a Young Actor in a Comedy TV Series.
  • Founded the production company Vision Entertainment Group Inc. with his writer-producer friend Adam Targum in 2009.
  • Is a co-owner of the Hollywood sports bar Big Wangs.

Relationships

  • Dwight Bryan — Father
  • Jenny Bryan — Mother
  • Carly Matros — Wife
  • Ciri Bryan — Sister

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop