Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age, he began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto Is Returning to TV for a Biohacker Drama

Zachary Quinto is returning to television as a biohacker. Deadline reports that Quinto will star in and executive produce a new series called Biopunk, based on the book Biopunk: DIY Scientists Hack the Software of Life by Wired's senior business/tec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zachary Quinto: Anton Yelchin 'Inspired All of Us'
02:25 — While promoting "Star Trek Beyond," Zachary Quinto tells Access Hollywood's Scott "Movie Mantz his fondest memories of the late Anton Yelchin.
Star Trek Into Darkness: Chris Pine & Zachary Quinto
03:36 — Chris Pine and Zachary Quinto discuss the return of their characters James T. Kirk and Spock. The duo also talks about the magic of J.J. Abrams and a (more…)
'Star Trek Beyond': Chris Pine & Zachary Quinto React to Epic MovieMantz Throwback Pic
02:38 — Blast from the past! Access Hollywood's "Star Trek" superfan Scott "Movie" Mantz proved his mettle with "Beyond" stars Chris Pine and Zachary Quinto w (more…)
Zachary Quinto: Not Okay to Discipline Others’ Kids
03:18 — The actor joins TODAY to talk about the infamous slap that his character bestows upon another couple’s child on the miniseries, “The Slap,” and how th (more…)

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay