Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age, he began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(630 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zoe Saldana, <em>Lip Sync Battle</em>

Watch Zoe Saldana "Scrub" the Floor with Zachary Quinto on Lip Sync Battle

On Thursday night's Lip Sync Battle, Star Trek Beyond stars Zachary Quinto and Zoe Saldana boldly went where many have gone before, going head-to-head to determine who's the best musical interpreter on the Starship Enterprise. Quinto brought in a ri… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
01:22 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
01:22 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
01:44 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)
Star Trek Beyond - Trailer
01:44 — "Star Trek Beyond," the highly anticipated next installment in the globally popular Star Trek franchise, created by Gene Roddenberry and reintroduced (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 12:30pm
All Is Lost SUNDe

A solitary mariner struggles to survive in the Indian Ocean as his damaged sailboat begins to sink and his radio equipment fails. Later, after inadvertently sailing into a storm, he attempts to locate a shipping route in hopes of being rescued.

I’ll Watch13 Watching
Fri Jul 1 11:35pm
The Late Show With Stephen ColbertNew(Season 1, Episode 172) CBS

Zachary Quinto; Natasha Lyonne.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sat Jul 2 8:00am
All Is Lost SUNDe

A solitary mariner struggles to survive in the Indian Ocean as his damaged sailboat begins to sink and his radio equipment fails. Later, after inadvertently sailing into a storm, he attempts to locate a shipping route in hopes of being rescued.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Chris Pine,<em> Star Trek Beyond</em>
Watch the Epic First Star Trek Beyond Trailer

Get ready for a whole lot of explosions

Star Trek Beyond cast
Watch the Cast of Star Trek Beyond's Moving Tribute to Leonard Nimoy

Get those tissues ready!

Thomas Sadoski, Peter Sarsgaard
NBC's The Slap: It's All Fun and Games Until Somebody Hits a Child

Will you watch the event series?

The Slap
VIDEO: Get an Exclusive First Look at NBC's The Slap

One action changes a family forever in NBC's new miniseries

Zachary Quinto
Zachary Quinto Won't Be Back for Heroes Reborn

Find out why

Adam Levy and Juan Pablo di Pace
NBC Announces Midseason Premiere Dates: When Does The Bible Sequel A.D. Debut?

Hallelujah! We now have a date for the second coming… of producer Mark Burnett's religious miniserie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor