Zachary Quinto Celebrity Watchlist

A nerdy computer whiz on 24, a brain-stealing serial killer on Heroes and Tori Spelling's gay best bud on So NoTORIous: Zachary Quinto is nothing if not versatile. Intrigued by acting from an early age, he began appearing in Pittsburgh Civic Light Opera pr… (more)

Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(631 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Zachary Quinto

Zachary Quinto Is Returning to TV for a Biohacker Drama

Zachary Quinto is returning to television as a biohacker. Deadline reports that Quinto will star in and executive produce a new series called Biopunk, based on the book Biopunk: DIY Scientists Hack the Software of Life by Wired's senior business/tec… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Star Trek - Trailer 1
02:12 — Chronicles the early days of the starship Enterprise and her crew.
All Is Lost - Trailer 1
02:22 — Academy Award® winner Robert Redford stars in "All Is Lost," an open-water thriller about one man's battle for survival against the elements after his (more…)
All Is Lost - Clip - Approaching the Storm
01:17 — Academy Award® winner Robert Redford stars in "All Is Lost," an open-water thriller about one man's battle for survival against the elements after his (more…)
Zachary Quinto: Anton Yelchin 'Inspired All of Us'
02:25 — While promoting "Star Trek Beyond," Zachary Quinto tells Access Hollywood's Scott "Movie Mantz his fondest memories of the late Anton Yelchin.

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 2:00pm
The Talk(Season 6, Episode 208) CBS

The cast of "Star Trek Beyond," including Chris Pine, John Cho, Zachary Quinto and Karl Urban.

I’ll Watch7 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Zachary John Quinto
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: June 2, 1977, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »